Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280015-0


19143⇒22927/Lokshakti Express
लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

BIM/Bilimora Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express with CDO at Ahmedabad Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bilimora Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 1m    10 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BVI/Borivali and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:19 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BIM/Bilimora Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Bilimora Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -19:40+071-201.2248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 19:55+319:58+33m81-195.246 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 20:14+520:19+25m81-182.84718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3325.9
#4/==/VRVirar 20:52+520:54+62m41-157.0709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/SAHSaphaleX 21:08+1021:10+102m11-140.7897mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#6/==/PLGPalgharX 21:20+1321:23+123m11-125.86119mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#7/==/BORBoisar 21:34+1121:36+112m21-114.65916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2221.7
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 21:58+722:00+82m11-92.89412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#9/==/VAPIVapi 22:31+1522:33+152m11-44.37227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#10/==/BLValsadX 22:55+1923:00+195m21-18.16812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction» 23:16+1823:19+173m110.08411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsariXO 23:34+1723:36+172m1121.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4629.8
#13/==/STSuratX 00:22+000:27+25m1250.97818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.4
#14/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 00:51+900:53+82m1282.38528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:06+1001:08+112m12100.74320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction 01:21+901:23+92m32110.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:20+1202:25+135m22180.66537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:57+1502:59+142m32215.17545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#19/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:14+1403:16+132m22233.97537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 03:30+1303:32+132m32251.55735mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2624.8
#21/==/MANManinagarO 03:58+804:00+72m12276.31050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 04:20+11-52279.7-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.