Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325941-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823800-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2172089-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2280015-0

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

PLG/Palghar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palghar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    3 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Palghar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -21:10+151-406.22551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.4
#2/==/MANManinagar 21:18+021:20+02m21-402.96250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:44+921:46+92m21-378.17535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:00+1422:02+142m11-360.56637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#5|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 22:19+1522:21+152m11-341.74845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 23:05+1723:10+195m21-306.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 23:55+2923:57+292m41-235.76920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#8/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 00:21+3100:23+312m22-207.94028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#9/==/STSuratX 01:10+1401:15+165m32-176.56318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#10/==/NVSNavsari 01:43+1601:45+172m22-146.95714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.1
#11/==/BLValsadX 02:26+1102:28+162m32-107.76612mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiXO 02:52+1602:54+182m22-81.57827mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0381.5
#13/==/PLGPalghar» 03:57+2003:59+202m320.07419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#14/==/SAHSaphaleX 04:11+2204:13+222m2214.8537mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#15/==/BVIBorivali 05:01+1105:03+132m6257.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#16/==/ADHAndheri 05:24+1105:26+112m8269.41514mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:246.1
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 05:50+7-2275.4-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.