Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

KVU/Kadakavur --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 9m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:40) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KVU/Kadakavur 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

20 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Kadakavur and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -20:40+431-31.83012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:45+420:46+41m21-29.38719mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:04+1221:05+121m21-3.24719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/KVUKadakavur» 21:09+1621:10+161m--10.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 21:20+1821:21+181m119.16157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 21:32+2021:33+211m--120.37118mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad 21:36+2321:37+251m--123.93020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:188.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:55+2222:00+225m2132.85816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2019.5
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 22:20+2822:21+281m--152.24718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 22:31+3122:32+321m1160.05113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:48+3222:50+322m--173.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 23:00+3223:01+321m2181.37512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 23:11+3623:13+362m3193.95413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 23:23+4023:24+401m21102.95222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX 23:33+4223:34+431m21110.8518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 23:55+4923:58+523m11128.65118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3731.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 00:35+5400:36+541m--2159.83216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5428.8
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 01:30+3801:35+385m12188.6519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 01:55+3901:57+392m32205.55514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 02:07+4202:08+421m--2214.66617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 02:22+4302:23+441m22230.24612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 02:31+4602:32+461m--2236.27918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.8
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 02:50+5602:53+563m22260.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 03:10+1:0003:11+1:001m22276.82241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4416.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction•X 03:55+4204:05+4010m52293.15326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 04:18+4304:20+422m12304.66124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram 04:38+4204:40+422m12323.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/TIRTirur 04:53+4404:55+442m12338.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanurX 05:04+4405:05+441m--2346.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadiX 05:14+4405:15+451m--2354.27517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnuX 05:19+4505:20+451m--2359.23413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#32/==/FKFerokXO 05:38+4405:40+442m--2369.42415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:05+3706:10+375m32379.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy 06:29+4106:30+421m--2403.67317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara 06:48+4306:50+442m22425.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#36/==/MAHEMaheX 06:59+4607:00+461m12438.54317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#37/==/TLYThalassery 07:13+4807:15+482m12447.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 07:50+4007:55+415m12468.46216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuramX 08:09+4208:10+421m12482.9579mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 08:18+4208:20+422m12490.4549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#41/==/PAYPayyanurX 08:33+3908:35+392m12502.0939mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur 08:39+3908:40+391m--2508.25713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#43/==/CHVCharvatturX 08:49+4308:50+441m--2516.83912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#44/==/NLENileshwarX 08:58+4709:00+462m--2522.17014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#45/==/KZEKanhangadX 09:08+4909:10+492m--2531.413212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort 09:14+4909:15+491m--2540.13612mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#47/==/KQKKotikulamX 09:23+4909:25+492m22545.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#48/==/KGQKasaragod 09:33+5009:35+502m22554.58218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#49/==/KMQKumbala 09:44+5309:45+531m--2566.72518mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2033.7
#50/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) 11:05+28-12600.4-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.