Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330128-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1555337-0

17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Platform Vending
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of One Extra-Third AC Coach on 05-07-2016,12-07-2016,19-07-2016 and 26-07-2016.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (03:05PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (13:56) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction is 144 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1127 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26+817:28+82m2116.669500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:49+917:50+101m1140.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 18:50+018:55+35m5183.111582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25+519:30+85m11107.489590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49+1219:50+121m11135.477546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11+1820:12+191m11162.561536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45+1420:50+175m21196.271558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.7
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43+2721:45+292m1,21258.977503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.7
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20+3822:21+391m11303.686464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40+4622:41+461m11330.969435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#12|--|MVOManwath Road 22:54+5022:55+511m11345.733422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45+2623:55+4610m21373.361412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29+4700:30+501m--2407.724381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45+2301:55+4410m--2437.249461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12+3103:13+321m12500.353647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgir 03:50+3703:51+381m12533.255646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:38+3104:39+321m--2576.477607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08+4005:10+392m--2613.868674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:38+4405:40+432m12645.645634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.4
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO 07:00+2107:10+2010m12705.085631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:30+3207:32+312m12733.477574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 07:48+4607:50+462m22754.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:20-08:22-2m12772.38529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 09:00+2009:20+2520m12777.164539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+2911:25+332m--2908.847290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:38+4311:40+442m12919.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:20+1:0412:22+1:062m12979.153198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:50+5712:51+591m221003.698154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammam 13:05+1:1713:07+1:162m121026.590118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:37+1:1713:38+1:171m121071.33661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3255.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 15:10+31---21126.8-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.