Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> TMQ/Tirumangalam

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 16.12.2016 to 23.12.2016 time:-23:19-23:20
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (15:22) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.CDO-->MYS
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Tirumangalam.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    8 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 19:04 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMQ/Tirumangalam 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Tirumangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur 16:39-16:40-1m111.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#3/--/MVNMilavittan 16:48+116:49+11m--17.46815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram 16:59-17:00-1m1118.89133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 17:08+1117:13+105m--131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6%==%KDUKadamburX 17:25+1217:26+141m--144.96491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti 17:47+1717:48+211m2167.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8%==%SRTSatur 18:09+2518:10+271m--188.86265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 18:36+2818:37+301m11115.758108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam•X 19:04+2719:05+281m--1141.745129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram 19:19+2519:20+271m--1152.117145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:45+1519:50+155m21159.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan 20:09+2320:10+231m11180.381169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:24+2920:25+291m31199.327242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction 21:15+921:20+85m21221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction 22:32+1722:35+213m11295.445120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#17%--%PGRPugalur 22:54+2222:55+231m11309.852156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudi 23:09+2323:10+251m11321.945134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 00:01+1500:10+269m32360.363174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:07+2601:10+273m52419.940282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.1
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri 02:48+3602:50+362m--2486.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX 03:08+3903:10+382m12507.946507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.6
#23|--|HSRAHosur 04:43+2704:45+292m12578.562896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram 05:19+3405:20+341m12613.6115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 05:29+005:30+01m12631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 05:35+5905:40+585m12633.74927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.3
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:40+1307:00+1820m52638.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#28/==/KGIKengeriX 07:17+2407:18+241m32650.166802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/BIDBidadi 07:34+2507:35+251m32667.669724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 07:48+2507:50+242m32682.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31/==/CPTChannapatnaX 07:59+2708:00+271m22693.878673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#32/==/MADMaddurX 08:14+3708:15+371m12712.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33/==/MYAMandya 08:33+3708:35+372m22731.253673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#34%==%PANPPandavapura 09:04+3109:05+321m22756.729716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 09:45+27-42775.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.