Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2985683-0


16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் விரைவு வண்டி / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूत्तुक्कुडि ( तूतीकोरिन ) - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> TMQ/Tirumangalam

Refresh Live Status (12h 50m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One 3A coach used as CC (C1) btwn SBC - MYS. In the view of Sadhguru Seshadri Swamigal adoration festival 16235 TN - MYS Exp...
more...
will have one minute stoppage at Unjalur (URL) from Jan 4 to Jan 11.
Fri Jan 05, 2018 (06:55PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (14:09) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Tirumangalam.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    8 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 19:04 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMQ/Tirumangalam 

8 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Tirumangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -16:35+0110.0165mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur 16:39+016:40+01m111.0488mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#3/--/MVNMilavittan 16:48+116:49+21m--17.46815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram 16:59+217:00+21m1118.95633mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 17:13+617:15+72m--131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#6%==%KDUKadambur 17:25+1017:26+101m--144.96490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti 17:47+1217:48+151m2167.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8%==%SRTSatur 18:09+2218:10+231m--188.86565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 18:35+2818:37+292m11115.758107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam•X 19:04+2519:05+261m--1141.745129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram 19:19+2419:20+251m--1152.117145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction 19:45+1419:50+145m21159.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan 20:09+1920:10+191m11180.381169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 20:24+2520:25+261m31199.327242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction 21:15+621:20+85m21221.461287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction 22:33+2522:35+302m11295.445120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#17%--%PGRPugalur 22:54+3122:55+321m11309.852156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudi 23:09+3123:10+321m11321.946134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 00:00+2800:10+3610m32360.363174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.7
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:07+2801:10+293m52420.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.1
#21%--%DPJDharmapuri 02:48+3902:50+412m--2486.273466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#22%--%PCVPalakkoduX 03:08+4303:10+422m12508.146507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.6
#23%--%HSRAHosur 04:43+3204:45+322m12578.662896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24%--%CRLMKarmelaram 05:19+3905:20+391m12613.8115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0917.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 05:29+2705:30+271m12631.132914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 05:35+1:0205:40+1:025m12633.84927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.3
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 06:40+2507:00+2520m52638.143906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#28/==/KGIKengeriX 07:17+3007:18+301m32650.266802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/BIDBidadi 07:34+3107:35+321m32667.768724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#30/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 07:48+3307:50+322m32682.575 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#31/==/CPTChannapatnaX 07:59+3508:00+351m22693.778 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#32/==/MADMaddurX 08:14+4008:15+401m12712.064 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#33/==/MYAMandya 08:33+4008:35+402m22731.153674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#34/==/PANPPandavapura 09:04+3509:05+361m22756.729 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#35/==/MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 09:45+35-42775.7- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.