Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988063-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356825-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2313026-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2313028-0

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BLAX/Barlai

Refresh Live Status (4h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add Two UR Coach till 30th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: Jul 24 2017 (19:41) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Barlai.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:41 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLAX/Barlai 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Barlai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -17:15+1210.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon 17:31+917:33+92m1114.480535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#3/--/BLAXBarlai• 17:41+1317:43+132m1125.046518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction 18:01+1218:03+122m2138.836540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipurX 18:19+918:21+162m1148.431537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 18:32-18:34-2m1154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7/--/KDHAKarchha 18:41+1218:43+122m1161.549514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar 18:58+919:00+82m1173.723503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#9/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 19:15+819:40+1025m1179.483493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#10/==/TANTarana Road 20:03+1820:05+182m--1111.152500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction 20:16+1920:18+202m11120.781513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#12/==/BCHBerchha 20:32+2920:34+282m11139.666490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13/==/KSHKali SindhX 20:45+3020:47+292m11151.772443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#14/==/AKDAkodia 21:02+3221:04+312m11169.665461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpurX 21:16+3221:18+322m31182.663455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/KPPKalapipalX 21:30+3221:32+312m21195.242487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.1
#17/==/SEHSehore 22:14+1222:16+112m21224.349502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#18/==/BIHBairagarhX 22:51+322:53+62m21252.728524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.2
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 23:15+1723:25+2810m31262.937498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 23:35+3223:37+352m41269.165496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip 23:52+3823:54+432m11285.334455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.5
#22/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO 00:18+3400:20+382m12298.841448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5637.9
#23/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 01:16+2801:18+302m22336.719309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.1
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 02:15+602:25+1910m32354.859328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.5
#25/==/BGTABagratawaX 02:52+4402:54+442m12381.377338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26/==/SGPSohagpur 03:12+4503:14+462m22404.476340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#27%==%PPIPipariyaX 03:28+4603:30+462m12422.182339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2635.5
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 03:56+4603:58+472m22457.593355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraX 04:07+5004:09+502m12471.582353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.5
#30%==%KYKareli 04:30+5204:32+522m12500.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur 04:47+5104:49+512m12515.875364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamO 05:14+4905:16+492m22547.063372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4749.6
#33%==%MMLMadan MahalXO 06:03+3906:05+392m32596.510397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.4
#34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+3106:35+3310m52600.037417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#35%==%ADTLAdhartalX 06:48+3506:50+352m22608.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#36%==%DOEDeoriX 06:58+3607:00+362m12616.879390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#37%==%GSPRGosalpurX 07:08+3707:10+382m22627.444395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road 07:25+3407:27+352m12638.482388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39%==%DDCEDundiX 07:38+3807:40+382m22653.471417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#40%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 07:48+3907:50+392m12662.951434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#41%==%SNRRSansarpur 07:58-08:00-2m12669.858436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#42%==%NWRNiwarX 08:08+3808:10+382m22677.517413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.3
#43%==%KTESKatni South 08:50+1408:55+195m22688.816387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3910.2
#44/==/JLWJhalwara 09:34+2509:36+252m--2699.166406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#45/==/RPDRupaund 09:47+2609:49+272m12711.168417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road 10:04+3310:06+332m12728.152409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/UMRUmaria 10:28+3210:30+332m12747.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#48/==/KKIKarkeli 10:39+3710:41+372m--2759.755471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 10:52+3710:54+372m22769.754458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur 11:02+3711:04+372m12776.944464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.4
#51/==/SDLShahdolX 11:55+2612:05+2610m12814.373467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#52/==/BUHBurharX 12:21+3512:23+362m12833.858490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#53/==/AALAmlai 12:32+3712:34+382m12842.536494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction 12:55+3313:00+335m12855.162489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#55/==/CLFChhulha 13:05+3713:07+372m--2860.266489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#56/==/JTIJaithari 13:15+4013:17+412m--2869.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#57/==/NIQNigauraX 13:26+4313:28+432m--2879.757547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#58/==/VKRVenkatnagarX 13:36+4413:38+462m--2887.371549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#59/==/HRBHarriO 13:47+4813:49+492m--2897.851595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#60/==/PNDPendra Road 13:59+5014:04+575m12906.349618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#61/==/KOIKhodri 14:18+1:0714:20+1:092m--2917.738558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#62/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 14:38+1:0814:40+1:092m12929.229455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#63/==/KGSKhongsaraX 15:06+1:0415:08+1:092m--2941.757378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#64/==/TGQTenganmada 15:17+1:0815:19+1:082m--2950.265367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#65/==/BIGBelgahnaX 15:28+1:0815:30+1:072m22960.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#66/==/SLKRSalkaroad 15:38+1:0615:40+1:052m--2967.649333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#67/==/KGBKargi RoadX 15:50+1:0315:52+1:022m22975.867327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#68/==/KLTRKalmitar 15:59+1:0216:01+1:022m--2983.660300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/GTKGhutku 16:09+1:0016:11+1:002m12991.635287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#70/==/USLUslapur 16:24+5616:26+562m12999.310278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:498.5
#71/--/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:15+23-721007.8-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.