Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> JMU/Jamui

Refresh Live Status (6h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list. Dinner orders taken by local...
more...
food plaza staff after Burdwan in Account coaches.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (15:10) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 1.9/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - poor (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Jamui.
Travel Time: 7h 57m    10 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:17 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMU/Jamui 

10 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jamui

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:20+49B10.0479mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.8
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:08+514:11+63m2137.82616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:30+1214:35+115m1146.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 15:42+615:47+85m21113.68336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 16:33+2016:35+202m31177.37976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:07+3017:15+318m3,41219.563114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:39+4017:40+411m31244.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 18:19+5118:21+522m--1301.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:46+5618:51+565m--1330.223270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:45+220:55+710m--1374.584142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:03+1321:05+162m11385.773107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui• 21:17+1821:19+212m11400.24781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3527.5
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:54+1721:59+165m2,31427.76254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:15+2322:17+262m21444.11647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2822.8
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:45+1723:55+2410m71466.96249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#16%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 00:21+3800:23+382m--2493.96650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#17%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:32+4000:34+402m--2503.87754mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#18%==%SPPShahpur PatoreeO 00:44+5000:46+512m--2516.65353mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#19%==%MNOMehnar Road 00:55+5300:57+532m12524.56553mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20%==%DESDesari 01:06+5701:08+572m--2534.24951mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.7
#21%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 01:20+1:0001:22+1:012m--2543.91552mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4310.5
#22%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 02:05+3802:10+425m12554.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction 02:20+4402:40+4220m32559.85756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#24/==/NYONayagaon 02:52+4602:54+462m12571.26556mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpurX 03:01+4703:03+492m12578.84557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/DGADighwara 03:09+5103:11+512m12583.33759mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:00+1:0004:20+5820m12613.94658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 04:58+1:0305:00+1:042m12643.15161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#29!%%!%STWSahatwar 05:23+1:0005:25+1:002m12662.72366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#30!%%!%BUIBallia 06:10+43-22680.1-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.