Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2232893-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+at+renigunta
Entry# 2380617-0


16688/Navyug Express
نویوگ ایکسپریس     नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16688 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Mangaluru Central Navyug Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 23.11.2017 to 01/02/2018 ex.shri...
more...
mata vaishno devi katra
Wed Dec 06, 2017 (05:18PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:37) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TIRUMALA^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

5 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+031-670.953816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+122:25+22m--1-646.245660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 23:35+023:45+110m21-593.165337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+100:17+12m12-560.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+301:00+32m22-517.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+301:38+35m12-493.972328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/MEXMukerianX 02:11+402:13+42m12-454.358256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#8/==/DZADasuya 02:29+402:31+42m12-438.757251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar 02:47+402:49+42m22-423.545242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+303:50+35m32-381.376 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 04:03+304:05+32m12-364.871244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+304:26+32m12-342.324243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+105:15+015m52-328.963249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+205:34+22m12-311.151263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmedgarh 05:43+205:45+22m12-303.543256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+106:15+42m12-283.656247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:33+406:35+82m--2-266.824248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4016.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+607:17+62m12-250.735238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala 07:39+507:42+53m12-237.968235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1921.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:01+508:02+51m12-216.523229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:45+208:50+25m--2-200.266228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:01+209:03+22m--2-188.062227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:28+209:30+22m--2-162.148230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#24/==/UCAUchana 09:49+109:51+12m--2-146.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25/==/BZOBarsola 10:01+210:03+22m12-136.323225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26/==/JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+010:27+03m--2-128.277228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:47+010:49+02m--2-102.765225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2931.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+211:20+22m--2-71.186220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 11:48+411:50+42m--2-30.925220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:36+612:38+82m--2-11.513217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:5211.5
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X 13:30+614:15+845m620.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:36+1214:38+132m427.335210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabadO 15:14+1215:16+132m3228.249207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:24166.8
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:40+818:45+85m12195.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#35/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 19:48+619:50+72m22247.568177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.6
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:48+920:53+95m12313.260213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.5
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction•X 22:30+922:40+810m22410.767259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.1
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+403:10+310m13702.841498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#39/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+205:30+25m43794.659328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:05298.4
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+010:45+010m231093.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:48+011:49+01m231169.266279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48118.5
#42/==/CDChandrapur 13:37+013:38+01m131287.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+014:40+010m1,331301.473185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:56142.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36+016:37+01m231443.550170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:01101.2
#45/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+018:43+05m131544.767271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#46/==/KMTKhammamX 20:19+020:20+01m131652.231118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15100.3
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:35+023:45+010m731752.57926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#48/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:09+000:10+01m241784.068 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34107.1
#49/==/OGLOngole 01:44+001:45+01m341891.176 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:32116.6
#50/==/NLRNellore 03:17+003:18+01m342007.73321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.4
#51/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 04:28+004:30+02m142046.17119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#52/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 05:40+005:50+010m242129.531115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.8
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main 06:09+006:10+01m442139.355151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1971.9
#54/--/CTOChittoor 07:29+007:30+01m242211.228305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 08:40+008:42+02m342244.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.5
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 10:08+010:10+02m--42328.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#57/==/SASalem Junction 11:40+011:45+05m142449.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#58/==/EDErode Junction 13:05+013:20+015m342508.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#59/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:03+014:05+02m142558.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:00+015:05+05m342609.551416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#61/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:10+016:15+05m342665.253 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#62/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+017:10+05m242709.37426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1086.2
#63/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:20+018:25+05m242795.66011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0868.4
#64/==/TLYThalassery 19:33+019:35+02m142863.9509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#65/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 20:00+020:05+05m142884.67616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0886.1
#66/==/KGQKasaragod 21:13+021:15+02m242970.73118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.9
#67/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) 22:45+0-243016.6-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.