Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2219043-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB;
Entry# 2219043-0


19570⇒22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
વારાણસી - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
RUNNING WITH EXTRA 3AC
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (01:13PM)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (15:22) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 134 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 1543 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BOY/Bhadohi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
      S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -21:55+0910.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 22:33+022:35+02m2144.45989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 23:06+023:08+02m--175.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3759.6
#4%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionO 00:45+001:05+020m92134.580101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:30+003:35+05m22328.975129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 06:40+006:45+05m12560.034167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7/==/AFAgra Fort 07:25+007:30+05m12583.069169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:20161.8
#8/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:50+009:55+05m22744.885269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:40+010:45+05m--2808.586265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 12:00+012:10+010m22916.467256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionX 15:33+015:35+02m--21141.871469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction 16:10+016:20+010m421183.268495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:10+020:25+015m621443.75937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.6
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction 21:00+021:02+02m321478.34045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3864.5
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 22:40+023:00+020m121542.85151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction 00:16+000:18+02m131608.05929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0765.5
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:25+001:27+02m131673.45472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:09116.1
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:36+003:41+05m331789.566126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#19|--|HAPAHapa 04:50+005:00+010m231865.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#20|--|JAMJamnagar 05:12+005:17+05m131874.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2454.4
#21|--|KMBLKhambhalia 06:41+006:43+02m131928.47246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#22|--|DWKDwarka 07:53+007:58+05m232012.53314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5228.7
#23|--|OKHAOkha 08:50+0-332041.1-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.