Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977517-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444786-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1977517-0

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന എക്സ്പ്രസ്     एरणाकुलम - पटना एक्सप्रेस (राजेन्द्रनगर एक्सप्रेस)

ET/Itarsi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (04:38AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:28) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM @ ERS
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 245 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 6
 M     
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# 4
 M     
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

0 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -23:00-11-2019.7563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:21-23:24-3m31-2000.27114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:10-00:13-3m22-1945.7423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4775.3
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:00-02:05-5m42-1870.34580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:20-03:25-5m32-1814.671417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppur 04:08-04:10-2m22-1764.146306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#7/==/EDErode Junction 05:15-05:20-5m12-1713.972174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#8/==/SASalem Junction 06:10-06:15-5m--2-1654.270282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 07:58-08:00-2m22-1533.856404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:30-09:35-5m32-1449.363215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3132.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor 10:06-10:07-1m12-1416.569305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0371.9
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:10-12:30-80m12-1344.629151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 12:50-13:25-35m--2-1334.856115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 13:50-13:52-2m22-1311.63270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5360.2
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:45-15:52-7m22-1251.49219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#16/==/NLRNelloreX 16:17-16:18-1m22-1213.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#17/==/OGLOngole 17:44-17:45-1m12-1096.48912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.1
#18/==/TELTenali JunctionX 18:57-18:58-1m--2-989.32815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:05-20:20-15m102-957.88926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08100.3
#20/==/KMTKhammam 21:28-21:30-2m22-857.550118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:10107.5
#21/==/WLWarangalX 23:40-23:45-5m22-750.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#22/==/RDMRamagundam 01:05-01:06-1m13-648.875170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#23/==/MCIManchiryal 01:17-01:18-1m13-635.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 01:43-01:44-1m13-615.389204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10-02:11-1m13-576.635184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5969.8
#26/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m--3-506.846185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#27/==/CDChandrapur 04:38-04:39-1m23-493.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12-06:13-1m--3-374.556279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35-07:45-10m33-298.376315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.2
#30/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 08:53-08:55-2m--3-212.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.1
#31/==/BZUBetul 10:39-10:40-1m23-106.954643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 11:21-11:23-2m13-70.331407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.3
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction»X 13:40-13:50-10m630.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.2
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 17:05-17:15-10m43245.268417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction 18:35-18:40-5m--3336.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#36%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15-20:25-10m23434.539322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00-01:25-25m74611.914100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.3
#38!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 01:35-01:37-2m44614.25289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.5
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48-02:50-2m14675.73192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.1
#40!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 04:45-04:55-10m14735.82482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:40-05:50-10m--4753.97284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1893.9
#42/==/BXRBuxarX 07:08-07:10-2m14847.96667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.5
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionX 08:12-08:14-2m14916.33163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction 09:50--14965.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.