Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1562889-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360002-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2360002-0

12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड मार्गे)     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (मनमाड होकर)

KPG/Kopargaon --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 02, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of the train with 4 Sleeper and 3 general totalling to 17 coaches w e f 4th June 2017.
Sat Jun 03, 2017 (11:43AM)
Updated: Jun 07 2017 (11:45) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Pune Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:50
Platform# 1
 M W   
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# 2
 M W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 

3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -21:20-41-391.655367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 21:53-21:55-2m11-361.252384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction 22:28-22:30-2m11-332.875412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#4|--|SELUSelu 23:04-23:05-1m11-290.468435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#5|--|PTUParturX 23:29-23:30-1m11-263.056464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.7
#6|--|JJalnaX 00:18-00:20-2m12-218.363503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.7
#7|--|AWBAurangabadO 01:20-01:22-2m22-155.768558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53113.4
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction 03:15-03:20-5m52-42.287582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#9/--/KPGKopargaon» 03:49-03:50-1m120.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.2
#10/--/BAPBelapur 04:34-04:35-1m1244.271539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32-05:35-3m12111.540651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#12/==/DDDaund Junction 07:40-07:55-15m32195.753520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction• 09:20--22271.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.