Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874000-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584212-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2218578-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2248373-0

12138/Punjab Mail
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

HBD/Hoshangabad --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train 12138 Ferozpur- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Punjab Mail in Up direction will reach at Thane at 06.46 hours and will leave at...
more...
06.48 hours.
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (05:32AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - average (27)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hoshangabad and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 766 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:07 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

15 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction -21:40+011-1162.477198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#2|--|FDKFaridkotX 22:05+622:07+72m21-1130.248204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 22:23+622:25+72m11-1117.375210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#4|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 22:38+922:40+92m11-1101.162209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 22:54+1022:56+112m11-1086.825207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.3
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:25+123:35+210m11-1074.573207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#7%==%MAURMaur 00:03+1300:05+132m12-1040.575217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#8%==%MSZMansa 00:20+1500:22+152m22-1021.974223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#9%==%BLZBudhladaX 00:35+1700:37+172m12-1005.871224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#10%==%BRZBareta 00:50+1700:52+172m12-990.483225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#11%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:02+2001:04+202m--2-976.552227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#12%==%TUNTohana 01:18+2101:20+212m12-964.378227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction 01:40+2401:42+242m--2-938.481230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#14%==%JINDJind Junction 02:07+2402:10+243m--2-904.571228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 02:58+1803:00+182m--2-847.475220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.2
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh 03:32+1803:34+182m--2-807.234 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.4
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti 04:08+404:10+72m--2-787.835 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 04:23+1104:25+112m22-780.312221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:45+1105:15+730m42-776.358216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#20/==/FDBFaridabad 05:44+1105:46+112m32-748.160207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.6
#21/==/KSVKosi KalanO 06:57+1106:59+142m12-676.565189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.5
#22/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:37+1107:40+123m12-635.188182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.6
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 08:14+1908:16+192m22-585.418 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:30+1608:35+185m22-581.354 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#25/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:33+609:35+102m22-528.870177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorenaX 09:58+1410:00+162m12-501.775176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:31+2310:36+275m12-463.272213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#28/==/DBADabraX 11:11+3211:13+332m12-421.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#29/==/DAADatiaO 11:36+4111:38+422m22-390.632264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#30/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:25+2412:35+2510m32-365.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#31/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+3113:00+332m12-340.487284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction 13:45+4013:47+402m12-275.365373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.8
#33/==/BINABina Junction 14:45+4814:50+495m22-212.583413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.8
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda 15:23+5315:25+532m22-166.788417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#35/==/BHSVidishaX 15:52+5915:54+1:012m22-127.257431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:50+5716:55+585m12-73.837498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:05+1:0217:07+1:032m42-67.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad»X 18:05+1:1018:07+1:112m220.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:35+1:1018:40+1:185m2218.184328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#40/==/BPFBanapuraX 19:04+1:2819:06+1:292m1251.582315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#41/==/HDHarda 19:37+1:3019:39+1:302m3293.876289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya 20:04+1:3120:06+1:302m12125.349281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:40+1:0321:45+1:045m12201.386309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur 22:33+1:1022:35+1:102m12270.465267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:25+1:0723:35+1:1210m32324.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction 23:59+1:1800:01+1:182m22349.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:59+1:3001:01+1:302m13441.882351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.3
#48/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:50+1:3201:55+1:345m33509.183582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#49/==/NKNasik RoadXO 02:48+1:3502:50+1:372m33582.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#50/==/DVLDevlaliXO 02:58+1:3603:00+1:362m23587.831560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2844.9
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:28+5504:30+1:102m--3632.745589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.6
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:20+1:2606:25+1:225m5,63714.36310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#53/==/DRDadar Central 07:03+1:3007:05+1:312m63756.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 07:35+1:23-153765.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.