Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2321022-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Pic+taken+on+25+Jul+2017
Entry# 2480629-0


18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर के रास्ते )

BRD/Bhandara Road --> BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 14th June 2017 from Puri Coaches, GS- 06, SL - 09, 2AC - 01, 3AC- 3, PC - 01, EOG -...
more...
02, Total - 22 Coaches including EOGs
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (05:14PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:28) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati).
Travel Time: 4h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 13:23 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BRD/Bhandara Road 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhandara Road and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -18:20+011-976.25514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 18:38+018:40+02m--1-959.86610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:05+019:10+05m41-932.44625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 19:35+019:40+05m1,21-913.36539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5761.4
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 20:37+220:39+22m11-851.86861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4652.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 21:25+321:50+225m11-799.51387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:2318.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 23:13-223:15+02m11-781.473119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3239.2
#8!%%!%BONABoinda 23:47+223:49+22m11-742.259291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4746.3
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 00:36+300:38+32m12-695.960141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.5
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 01:47+201:49+22m--2-626.47161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:161.8
#11/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05+102:15+210m12-624.736160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12%==%HKGHirakud 02:27+202:29+22m22-617.475169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:57+302:59+32m2,32-582.290184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.3
#14%--%BLGRBolangir 03:50+603:55+65m12-506.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.3
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 04:55+605:25+730m12-442.657213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#16!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 06:00+806:10+1110m12-409.377304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#17!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 07:00+1207:02+112m12-345.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 07:20+1107:22+112m12-324.071361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#19%==%MSMDMahasamundO 07:48+1107:50+112m12-293.432302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4053.6
#20/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:30+909:50+920m--2-239.867297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#21/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 10:15+810:17+82m--2-211.623311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#22/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+810:45+85m--2-202.791300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:05+1011:07+102m--2-172.390314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.4
#24/==/DGGDongargarh 11:28+1111:30+112m--2-140.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:35+1212:37+122m32-67.993319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road» 13:21+1113:23+112m--20.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.3
#27/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1114:45+1110m8262.372315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#28/==/WRWardha JunctionX 15:51+1615:54+163m32141.160288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.2
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)• 17:30+1317:33+133m12236.391 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction 18:25+1418:30+145m12315.377284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.1
#31/==/MKUMalkapur 19:39+1719:40+171m12404.449251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:40+1520:50+1410m12453.948209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+1321:25+135m22478.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#34/==/ANAmalnerX 22:26+1522:28+152m12532.659187mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.4
#35/==/NDBNandurbar 00:05+1500:10+145m13628.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#36/==/STSuratX 03:37+1103:42+115m13788.87918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:27+1204:29+122m33848.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#38/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+1205:31+125m23918.56737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:02+1306:04+132m33953.14845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2164.5
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:25+12-531017.6-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.