Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12683/Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express
എറണാകുളം-ബനാസവാടി (ബാംഗ്ലൂർ) സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - बानसवाडि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> BAND/Banaswadi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 03, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner Veg/Non Veg
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12683, Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Bi Weekly Express leaving Ernakulam from 03rd January, 2018 onwards will be terminated at Bansawadi instead of KSR Bengaluru...
more...
and will run as Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi Weekly Express. Train No. 12683 will reach Banaswadi at 04:05 Hrs.
Fri Sep 01, 2017 (05:00PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (20:36) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Banaswadi is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and BWT/Bangarapet Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# --
  T T  
BAND/Banaswadi 

11 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Banaswadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -17:00+1110.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:23+217:25+22m3119.57314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:10+318:13+33m2174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5544.1
#4/==/OTPOttappalam 19:08+419:10+42m11118.17533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+419:40+45m4,51149.438 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:59+321:00+41m41199.261400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:43+521:45+52m21242.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+222:50+25m11293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+323:45+35m51352.876283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur 01:14+201:15+21m--2465.858392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1875.9
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+702:35+72m32541.670813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 03:23+3003:25+82m42598.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:406.2
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi• 04:05----2604.2-911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.