Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1993354-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003772-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707718-1
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2261258-0

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. बीकानेर-बान्द्रा टर्मिनस-बीकानेर रणकपुर एक्सप्रेस का नवसारी स्टेशन पर होगा ठहराव; 2. Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach till 31.07.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:45PM)
Updated: Jun 29 2017 (11:59) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    1 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:01 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -09:30+211-731.871228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke 09:57+1309:59+132m11-699.774275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#3|--|NOKNokha 10:25+2010:27+212m11-667.667322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.7
#4|--|NGONagaurX 11:13+2611:18+295m11-615.982296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#5|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 11:31+3211:33+382m11-598.234334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.3
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+1512:47+215m31-558.980322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#7|--|GOTNGotanX 13:02+2913:04+292m11-539.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 13:58+3914:00+412m11-458.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 14:15+3414:30+3515m11-456.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction 14:59+3915:02+393m11-424.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#11|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:40+3415:45+335m11-382.728221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0730.9
#12|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 16:52+1816:57+195m21-351.973267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar 17:20+2517:22+292m11-323.980269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#14!%%!%RANIRani 17:40+3417:42+352m11-299.872282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#15!%%!%FAFalna 17:54+3917:56+402m11-285.475282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 18:09+4218:11+432m21-269.273292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 18:43+4818:45+482m21-230.466370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road 19:25+5119:35+5710m11-186.527264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5852.6
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 21:33+921:35+142m21-133.962216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0364.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction 22:38+2922:40+322m21-69.15893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction 23:23+2923:25+302m21-27.26971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#22/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 23:44-23:46-2m11-5.3752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.3
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X 00:35+601:00+425m520.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:44+2001:46+202m1245.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction•X 02:01+2102:03+212m1264.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:47+1902:52+215m32100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#27/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:37+3403:39+352m42170.66120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#28/==/STSuratX 04:37+3004:42+325m22229.77718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#29/==/NVSNavsariX 05:05+4105:07+422m22259.45014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.1
#30/==/BLValsad 05:54+3205:56+342m32298.57912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#31/==/VAPIVapiX 06:16+4006:18+412m22324.77527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.5
#32/==/PLGPalgharX 07:23+4107:25+412m22406.24719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali 08:38+2108:40+232m62463.21818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.4
#34/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 09:40+12-72481.7-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.