Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0

51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - मिरज पॅसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - मिरज सवारी

PRLI/Parli Vaijnath --> LUR/Latur

Refresh Live Status (10h 35m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51419 (MRJ-UBL Passenger).
Rating: 3.1/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Parli Vaijnath and Latur.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LUR/Latur 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Latur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath» -07:25+8--10.099461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur 07:39+2607:40+261m1123.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3|--|MRTYMurti 07:44-07:45-1m1127.454624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4|--|PNFPangaon 07:54+4107:55+411m1135.549632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5|--|KRPRKarepur 08:04-08:05-1m1142.8129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.6
#6|--|JOAJanwal 08:09+3208:10+321m1151.4104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath 08:14-08:15-1m1158.314638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 08:35+2908:50+2815m1163.157647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#9|--|LURLatur• 09:25+3609:30+385m1196.138621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#10|--|HGLHarangul 09:44-09:45-1m11104.860645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|OSAAusa Road 09:55+3609:56+411m11114.865659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#12|--|MRXMurud 10:12-10:13-1m11132.230701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#13|--|DKYDhokiX 10:45+2810:47+312m11148.537667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road 10:57-10:58-1m11154.657674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#15|--|YSIYedshi 11:09+3011:10+311m11165.127692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad 11:32+2211:35+263m11175.159679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.6
#17|--|PJRPangri 11:54+2611:55+281m11193.758554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.4
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town 12:13+2712:15+302m11211.158528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#19|--|SEIShendri 12:33+3212:35+342m11228.448499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 13:00+3513:10+3810m41248.559515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#21|--|LAULLaul 13:19-13:20-1m11257.362529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#22|--|MLBModnimb 13:33+3813:35+432m11270.753510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#23|--|PVRPandharpur 14:10+3514:15+365m11301.363467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#24|--|SGLASangola 14:43+3814:45+392m--1330.968506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#25|--|WSDWasud 14:52-14:53-1m11338.959510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26|--|JVAJavla 15:02-15:03-1m11347.866557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon 15:07-15:08-1m11352.174545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#28|--|JTRDJath RoadX 15:13+4115:15+442m11358.339567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#29|--|DLGNDhalgaon 15:43+3515:45+402m11376.457669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth 15:50-15:51-1m11381.297658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal 15:58+4616:00+512m11392.470637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#32|--|AGDLAgran DhulgaonX 16:04-16:05-1m11397.154602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33|--|SGRESulgare 16:13+5116:15+512m--1404.364628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#34|--|BLNKBelanki 16:20-16:21-1m11409.697630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#35|--|ARAGArag 16:28+5716:30+1:002m11421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5017.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction 18:20+8-51438.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.