Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75720X⇒75720/Siliguri - Malda Court DEMU
শিলিগুড়ি - মালদহ কোর্ট ডেমু     सिलीगुड़ी - मालदा कोर्ट डेमू

BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt --> MLFC/Malda Court

Refresh Live Status (26h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (09:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:22) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BAHN/Babhabgaon Halt 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLFC/Malda Court 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Babhabgaon Halt and Malda Court

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction -10:20+2--1-188.524120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|MTRAMatigaraX 10:29-10:30-1m--1-184.832125mNFRMatigara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#3|--|BORABagdogra 10:42+810:43+141m--1-178.459136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbari 10:56+1810:57+231m11-165.647156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#5|--|BTSIBatasi 11:08-11:09-1m11-156.933112mNFRSaheburam, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6|--|ADQAdhikari 11:16+2111:17+231m11-153.138100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#7|--|GAGAGalgalia 11:31-11:32-1m11-144.23787mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#8|--|PPTNPiprithanX 11:41-11:42-1m11-138.64580mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|--|TKGThakurganj 11:50+1911:52+292m--1-132.74374mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10|--|TBRTaiabpur 12:02-12:03-1m11-125.55768mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|POTPothia 12:12-12:13-1m11-117.02467mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#12|--|AUBAluabari Road Junction 12:25+3012:27+342m21-112.25969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#13%==%GEORGunjariaX 12:35+3412:36+341m--1-104.34864mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#14%==%GILGaisal 12:43+3412:44+381m--1-98.76562mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#15%==%PJPPanjiparaX 12:52+4012:53+461m21-90.05055mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 13:03+4413:05+462m21-81.72753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#17%==%THEDTauheedX 13:11-13:12-1m--1-79.04951mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#18%==%HWRHatwar 13:19+4613:20+471m--1-73.35446mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19%==%KKAKankiO 13:26+4913:27+531m--1-67.92047mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#20%==%SJKLSurja Kamal 13:50+4113:51+451m21-60.26044mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21%==%DLKDalkhola 13:58+4814:00+522m21-53.26143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22%==%TETATelta 14:08+5614:09+581m--1-45.02840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#23%==%AHLAjharailXO 14:15-14:16-1m--1-42.26237mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#24%==%SUDSudhani 14:22+5814:23+1:041m21-36.14338mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25%==%SJGMSanjay GramX 14:29-14:30-1m--1-31.72134mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:227.6
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 14:52+5114:54+552m11-24.23838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#27%==%MFAMukuria Junction 15:01+5615:02+1:001m--1-19.74634mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#28%==%BWPBBhawanipur BiharX 15:08-15:09-1m21-15.24437mNFRBhawanipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 15:15+1:0215:16+1:021m21-10.72534mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#30%==%KMPHKamalpur Halt 15:27-15:28-1m--1-6.13633mNFRKamalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31%==%KWEKhurial 15:33+5815:34+1:011m--1-3.01833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#32%==%BAHNBabhabgaon Halt»X 15:44-15:45-1m--10.01329mNFRBabhabgaon, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:214.5
#33%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionX 16:06+4516:08+522m314.54031mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#34%==%HCRHarischandrapur 16:18+5216:20+562m1111.24931mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#35%==%MQGMilangarh 16:26-16:27-1m--116.05029mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 16:33+5716:35+1:002m2121.14831mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#37%==%MFZMalahar 16:41-16:42-1m--125.92930mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#38%==%SMSamsi 16:54+5616:56+572m1131.83530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#39%==%SRPUSripur Halt 17:03-17:04-1m--135.84827mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#40%==%KMRJKumarganj 17:10+5717:11+1:001m--140.63828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41%==%MBCMahananda Bridge 17:17+017:18+01m--144.43328mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 17:23+5917:25+1:032m--147.24932mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#43%==%ADFAdinaX 17:33+1:0417:34+1:121m--153.72733mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#44%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction 17:50+1:0117:52+1:002m--160.81331mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:235.1
#45%--%MLFCMalda Court• 18:15+1:03-1165.9-30mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.