Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12583⇒22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
વલસાડ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 12, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 14, 2017 (06:55PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2018 (19:58) by NCR SUCKS^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Puri is 274 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 1999 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and JBP/Jabalpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
PURI/Puri 

21 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad -20:15+111-68.97512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.9
#2/==/STSurat»X 21:10+221:15+25m110.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 23:02+423:12+410m61129.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56146.9
#4/==/DHDDahodX 01:08+601:10+62m32276.659314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.6
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction 03:05+303:10+35m52390.255495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4596.9
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:55+105:00+15m12487.167493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction 05:37+105:38+11m--2528.356 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.2
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:10+308:25+315m52670.548498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 10:20+010:30+110m--2762.470328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.2
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 14:00+114:10+210m521007.667417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.9
#11%==%KTESKatni South 15:30+315:35+35m221096.549387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:33125.5
#12/==/SDLShahdolO 18:08+418:10+42m121222.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction 18:45+518:50+55m121262.767489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#14/==/PNDPendra Road 19:35+519:37+52m121313.150621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:03101.8
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40+121:55+015m321414.866272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43+022:48+05m121467.460264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:32151.4
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 01:20+001:40+020m331618.851236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#18%--%SBPYSambalpur City 02:33-302:35+02m--31663.948158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10150.6
#19%==%ANGLAngul 05:45+005:47+02m--31814.556119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#20/==/TLHDTalcher Road 06:00+006:01+01m--31826.77372mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:41+006:43+02m231875.14861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1761.4
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar 08:00+008:05+05m--31936.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:40+008:45+05m331955.64425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#24/==/PURIPuri• 09:45+0-131999.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.