Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Charging Points/Amenities; Standing at Station;
Captured+at+Badnera+Junction.
Entry# 2195396-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195396-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1402490-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2224794-0

12573⇒22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / সাইনগর শিরডি - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     साईनगर शिरडी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
LHB Coach from 04th March,2017
Thu Mar 02, 2017 (08:34PM)
Updated: Jun 21 2017 (00:16) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22857/22858 Santragachi - Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express
Rating: 4.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
S      
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S      
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -13:55+011-924.274509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#2/--/KPGKopargaon 14:28+1314:30+142m11-883.436508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction 15:40+515:45+115m11-841.279582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:05+2518:15+3110m--1-657.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#5/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:05+4320:10+455m21-518.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25252.9
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:35-2301:45+010m32-265.181315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#7/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:21+1203:23+122m42-134.869318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57134.8
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction»O 05:20+1405:25+155m320.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#9/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:00+1806:10+1710m--237.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45110.8
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•X 07:55+2008:10+1815m12147.970272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 11:05+3911:07+422m--2351.979236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.1
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:24+5412:39+5015m42453.180198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:16100.9
#13/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:55+5214:02+507m22554.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4862.4
#14/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:50+3814:55+385m42616.471164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:50+5516:55+535m62752.04442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35114.8
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:30+27-182866.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.