Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव - सावंतवाडी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव - सावंतवाडी रोड पैसेंजर

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:39AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:40) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Karmali.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 06:52 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRMI/Karmali 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -06:15+12310.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2%==%SRVXSuravali 06:21+1906:22+191m114.63019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3%==%MJOMajorda Junction 06:28+2606:29+261m117.64217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4%--%VENVernaX 06:36+2706:37+371m1112.5659mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#5%--%KRMIKarmali• 06:52+3206:53+511m1128.7626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#6%--%THVMThivimX 07:10+5807:11+1:001m1146.16023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#7%--%PERNPernemX 07:22+1:0907:23+1:111m1157.04018mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#8%--%MADRMadure 07:39+1:0907:40+1:091m1167.71129mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:457.9
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 08:25+1:04-1175.6-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.