Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168900-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169674-0

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> CLG/Kahalgaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:02AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:44) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Having RSA with 53411-53412-53433-53434-53435-53436
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    21 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:14
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CLG/Kahalgaon 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction» -07:30-2,310.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#2!%%!%PATMPatam Halt 07:36-07:37-1m114.81649mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#3!%%!%RPURRatanpur 07:42-07:43-1m--16.25946mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4%==%RIKDRishikund 07:46-07:47-1m--19.13040mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5%==%BUPBariarpurX 07:51-07:52-1m2,3111.14042mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#6%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 07:59-08:00-1m--115.84441mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7%==%GOGGhorghat 08:03-08:04-1m--118.02240mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#8%==%KAPPKhariapipra Halt 08:09-08:10-1m--119.83040mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9%==%GNNAGanganiX 08:14-08:15-1m--121.83440mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#10%==%KMGHKamarganj 08:19-08:20-1m--124.15840mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:25-08:26-1m1128.94344mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#12%==%AJUGAbjuganj 08:29-08:30-1m--131.14439mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#13%==%MVVMaheshi 08:35-08:36-1m--134.75338mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14%==%AKNAkbarnagarX 08:41-08:42-1m--139.14339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#15%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 08:47-08:48-1m--142.73338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#16%==%MPYMurarpur 08:51-08:52-1m--144.36038mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17%==%NATNathnagar 08:57-08:58-1m--149.22348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#18%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 09:08-09:15-7m--153.14550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#19!%%!%SBOSabaurX 09:25-09:27-2m1160.61941mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#20!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 09:48-09:49-1m--167.23435mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#21!%%!%GGAGhoga 10:00-10:01-1m--173.35541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#22!%%!%EKCEkchariX 10:07-10:08-1m1178.84235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#23!%%!%CLGKahalgaon• 10:14-10:15-1m1183.14844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila 10:25-10:26-1m--191.12957mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#25!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 10:33-10:34-1m--194.52947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#26!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang 10:40-10:41-1m--197.45240mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 10:48-10:49-1m--1103.45153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#28%==%AMPLAmmapali 10:54-10:55-1m--1107.73640mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#29%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 11:02-11:03-1m31111.94539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30%==%KRMAKaramtola 11:11-11:12-1m21117.92435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#31%==%SBGSahibganj 11:35--11127.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.