Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734405-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177122-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2352420-4

17229/Sabari Express (PT)
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

KTYM/Kottayam --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S12 and S13 Dereserved between TVC and CBE.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 5th July to...
more...
4th Aug, 2017.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (05:46PM)
Updated: Mar 28 2017 (13:45) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 26h 32m    32 halts    Distance: 1406 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:23 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

32 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -07:15+131-160.57012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:50+807:51+81m11-119.57557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:10+1508:15+155m21-95.97116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 08:38+2208:39+221m11-68.64313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:58+1809:00+182m31-55.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara 09:08+2109:10+222m21-47.39412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#7/==/CNGRChengannur 09:18+3009:20+302m31-34.83013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 09:38+2509:40+242m21-25.75922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:48+2909:50+412m21-17.8368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam» 10:20+5110:23+1:003m110.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:05+3212:10+315m1160.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 12:25+4012:27+442m3176.96214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:20+4713:23+473m21131.4383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 14:15+4514:25+1:0110m61164.44226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#15/==/OTPOttappalam 14:43+1:0214:45+1:012m11177.26333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 15:15+5715:20+575m41208.54880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:30+5516:35+545m11264.271417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO 17:18+5717:20+572m21314.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction 18:20+3818:30+3410m11365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 19:25+3219:30+325m41424.680282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4965.7
#21/==/MAPMorappurX 20:19+3520:20+361m21490.457401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 21:18+3121:20+312m51545.165404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:38+2222:40+252m31629.660215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor 23:13+3323:15+352m11662.458305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main 00:30+3500:35+355m12734.339151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:50+4301:00+4510m32744.148115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:45+2402:47+242m22827.59619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.4
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 03:11+3203:13+322m22865.98721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.6
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 04:14+4404:15+441m--2954.47026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO 04:39+4704:40+481m12982.58512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#31/==/CLXChirala 05:15+5305:16+531m321032.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatla 05:28+5805:29+571m321047.16910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#33/==/NDONidubroluO 05:47+1:0405:48+1:001m221067.7339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4021.9
#34/==/TELTenali Junction 06:28+4406:30+432m521089.65115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#35/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX 07:00+3507:20+3620m121115.26538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.4
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 07:59+4808:00+481m121157.67072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#37%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 08:27+5408:28+551m121189.159108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.6
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 08:50+5408:51+541m321210.76197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.4
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 09:29+5509:30+551m221249.175153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 10:00+5510:01+541m221286.859222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3997.4
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliO 11:40+3511:42+352m121384.223525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.4
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 12:15+2512:20+255m1021396.616539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:359.3
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 12:55+13-521405.9-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.