Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03282/Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special
     राजेंद्र नगर पटना-नई तिनसुकिया पूजा स्पेशल

KIR/Katihar Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food can be purchased from en route vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Follows BJU Bypass route.
Thu Feb 28, 2013 (08:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Guwahati is 52 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# --
      S
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

7 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) -15:10---1-287.36855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3842.8
#2/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:48-15:50-2m--1-244.57753mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#3/==/MKAMokama 16:24-16:26-2m--1-200.72448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5220.9
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction 17:18-17:23-5m--1-179.86148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 17:38-17:40-2m--1-164.55047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4840.1
#6/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--1-124.55443mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#7/==/NNANaugachia 19:44-19:46-2m--1-57.46439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5457.4
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction» 20:40-20:50-10m--10.06136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3596.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:25-22:27-2m--196.55353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--2183.859114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:50168.4
#11|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2352.27653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5671.3
#12%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 04:11-04:13-2m--2423.561 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3737.6
#13%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--2461.17759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.5
#14!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:35-05:37-2m--2512.55349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#15!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 07:57-08:02-5m--2636.53052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#16|==|GHYGuwahati• 08:15-08:35-20m--2643.25159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#17!==!JIDJagi Road 09:42-09:44-2m--2700.14462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#18!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:30-10:32-2m--2734.17065mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#19!==!HJIHojai 11:10-11:12-2m--2778.74378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0344.9
#20!==!LMGLumding Junction 12:15-12:25-10m--2823.642141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4632.3
#21|--|DPUDiphu 13:11-13:13-2m--2856.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#22|--|DMVDimapur 13:50-14:00-10m--2893.032154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1070.2
#23|--|FKGFurkating Junction 16:10-16:12-2m--2963.269102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#24|--|MXNMariani Junction 16:45-16:55-10m121001.372118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#25|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:40-17:42-2m121055.458101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0966.1
#26|--|NAMNamrup 18:51-18:53-2m--21121.554123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#27|--|NHKNaharkatiya 19:05-19:07-2m--21132.456121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#28|--|DJGDuliajan 19:17-19:19-2m--21141.719123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5116.2
#29|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:10----21157.9-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.