Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 984964-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1712679-0

12582⇒22882/Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପୁଣେ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WADI/Wadi Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:56AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (17:06) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22872bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Wadi Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 70 km/hr near DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
WADI/Wadi Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
SUR/Solapur 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Wadi Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -22:20+141-1291.94639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:45+1122:50+115m41-1272.89025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.2
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:28+1900:30+192m32-1125.67226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01216.9
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:31+2703:33+272m32-908.76466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:30+3204:50+2520m32-847.63711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#6/==/DVDDuvvada 05:18+2405:20+242m--2-830.56246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:40+1611:00+1120m--2-497.54326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 11:45+3611:50+365m--2-465.66638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:36171.5
#9%--%NLDANalgonda 14:26+3314:27+341m12-294.134222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:13109.8
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 17:40-1117:50+410m42-184.248539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:50184.2
#11/==/WADIWadi Junction»X 21:40-921:45+35m220.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.8
#12%==%GRGulbargaX 22:27+022:30+63m3236.871458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur•X 00:05+1800:15+1910m33149.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:45262.3
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 05:00+3-43412.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.