Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 722490-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2278789-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337446-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
At sonpur
Entry# 2357379-0

19166/Sabarmati Express
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> GUNA/Guna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra 3ac coach
Tue Jul 11, 2017 (12:10PM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (10:10) by Harsh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Guna Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHSA/Jhansi A Cabin and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 4
S T T  
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
GUNA/Guna Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Guna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -04:30+1611-1115.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 04:40+2204:42+222m11-1110.23755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5332.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+1806:00+1925m--1-1077.85751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+3307:00+375m--1-1025.75157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:03+3108:05+342m31-971.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:15+3508:17+362m31-966.54256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:35+4209:50+4915m11-912.34958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3629.1
#8!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 10:26+1:0010:28+1:002m--1-883.25661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#9!%%!%STWSahatwar 10:49+1:0310:51+1:062m11-863.510466mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1017.4
#10!%%!%BUIBalliaX 11:01+1:2111:03+1:252m11-846.14165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#11!%%!%RSRRasraX 11:51+1:2011:53+1:242m11-813.73872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#12!--!IAAIndara JunctionX 12:38+1:0912:40+1:122m--1-785.53174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#13%==%MAUMau Junction 12:55+1:1413:05+1:1110m41-777.66275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:26+1:0513:28+1:052m21-756.05580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15!%%!%SAASathiaon 13:38+1:0613:40+1:072m11-746.83781mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#16!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 14:00+1:0314:05+1:035m11-734.33281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4925.9
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 14:54+4514:56+462m--1-708.53587mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.9
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason RoadX 15:11+4315:13+452m21-699.62285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5721.2
#19!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 16:10+5616:35+5825m--1-678.46590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:58+1:1017:00+1:152m--1-653.54992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:23+1:1517:27+1:174m--1-634.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#22!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 17:43+1:2517:45+1:282m--1-612.26898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#23!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+1:2418:15+1:282m11-580.51799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+1:4118:50+1:4310m--1-573.534104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.1
#25!==!RDLRudauli 19:58+1:2919:59+1:301m--1-535.341109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#26!==!DYDDaryabadXO 20:33+1:0120:35+1:102m--1-512.229116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#27!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 21:54+4621:56+502m--1-474.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+1:0123:20+5915m71-445.752124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0354.4
#29/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:23+4600:24+511m22-391.228129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.5
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+1:2101:10+1:308m62-373.734129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#31/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+1:4301:37+1:432m12-359.676133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#32/--/PHNPokhrayanX 02:12+2:0102:14+2:022m12-315.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#33/--/KPIKalpi 02:29+2:0602:31+2:112m12-300.691122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#34/--/ORAIOrai 02:53+2:2102:58+2:225m22-267.264139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#35/--/AITAit JunctionX 03:21+2:2803:23+2:292m12-242.582156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#36%==%MOTHMothX 03:48+2:3703:50+2:402m--2-208.474177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#37%==%CGNChirgaon 04:09+2:4604:11+2:512m--2-184.924193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.7
#38%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+2:2605:45+2:2715m12-153.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 06:08+2:3706:10+2:382m12-127.966284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#40/==/TBTTalbahatX 06:33+2:4106:35+2:432m12-102.780313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:05+2:5007:10+2:485m12-62.8-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.6
#42/==/JLNJakhalaunX 07:15+3:1007:17+3:102m--2-46.299396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#43/==/DUADhauraX 07:24+3:1507:26+3:162m--2-34.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.6
#44/==/BINABina Junction» 09:10+2:1809:25+2:3715m420.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#45%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+2:5709:55+2:582m2228.865403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+3:0510:15+3:062m1248.366451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#47%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+3:1310:41+3:152m--274.533502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#48%==%GUNAGuna Junction• 12:00+2:5112:10+2:5310m12118.658477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#49/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+3:0412:36+3:035m22139.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#50|--|VJPVijay PurX 12:46+3:0212:48+3:032m12144.547421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#51|--|KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+3:0013:14+3:012m12163.162402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#52|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+2:5513:38+2:552m12185.763435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#53|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+2:5614:09+3:012m--2216.161422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#54|--|PFRPachor Road 14:38+3:0414:40+3:042m--2245.466426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#55|--|SFWSarangpur 15:09+3:0315:11+3:092m--2277.444428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#56|--|SFYShajapurX 15:48+2:5815:50+3:082m--2304.816453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4527.8
#57/--/MKCMaksi JunctionX 17:35+1:5917:37+1:592m--2332.696513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#58/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:43+2:0817:45+2:072m--2342.235500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.6
#59/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:40+1:4618:50+1:4910m--2373.856493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#60/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+1:4519:52+1:492m--2429.375468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#61/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+1:5420:05+1:552m--2443.155498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#62/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:35+2:0120:50+2:1015m42470.871495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0880.4
#63/==/MGNMeghnagar 21:58+2:1122:00+2:112m22551.276321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#64/==/DHDDahod 22:26+2:1222:28+2:122m--2584.350313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.2
#65/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+1:4900:01+1:505m12657.571122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.8
#66/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:03+1:5901:33+1:5430m63731.25637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#67/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:11+2:0102:12+2:011m23766.87045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#68/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 02:28+1:5202:29+1:521m23785.56637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#69/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 02:45+1:4002:46+1:421m33803.13835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.8
#70/==/MANManinagarXO 03:25-03:27-2m13827.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#71/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:45+1:29-23831.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.