Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved;
Entry# 2191351-0

55728/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
রাধিকাপুর - কাটিহার প্যাসেঞ্জার     राधिकापुर - कटिहार पैसेंजर

NYT/Nayatola --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 08.10.2017
Tue Oct 03, 2017 (10:28PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:38) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing.; 55758, 55757.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nayatola and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:47 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NYT/Nayatola 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Nayatola and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur -10:15+1111-87.95335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon 10:22+1110:23+111m11-81.75140mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj 10:30+1610:32+162m11-75.859 NFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree 10:42+1710:44+172m11-66.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#5|--|BMGRBamangram 10:49+1710:50+171m11-62.85340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj 10:58+1611:00+202m11-55.757 NFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#7|--|JTKJhitkia 11:07+2011:08+201m11-49.14032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna 11:14+2011:16+282m11-45.15435mNFRpin - 854317, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#9|--|DHNADhachna 11:23+2811:24+281m11-38.84336mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10|--|BOEBarsoi JunctionX 11:30+2311:32+252m11-34.43338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#11%==%MFAMukuria Junction 11:40+3411:41+381m11-30.04034mNFRMukuria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12%--%SRISalmari 11:49+4011:51+492m11-24.73636mNFRDist- Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13%--%MENPMeenapur 11:57+4911:58+491m11-21.22338mNFRMeenapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#14%--%JAUJhauaX 12:05+4812:07+492m11-18.54035mNFRBihar 855113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15%--%BHNPBishanpur Halt 12:12+4912:13+491m11-15.23534mNFRKATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16%--%SISonaili 12:18+4912:20+552m21-12.34635mNFRSonaili PIN- 855114, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17%--%GRRGorphar 12:26+4812:27+481m11-7.73732mNFRDIST:-KATIHAR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#18%--%DNQDandkhora 12:32+5412:33+1:051m21-4.62135mNFRph- 06452-252274, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.6
#19%--%NYTNayatola» 12:46+1:0012:47+1:001m110.01234mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:234.5
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 13:10+20-514.5- NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.