Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 984964-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1712679-0

12581⇒22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
     पुणे - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (09:57AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:15) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22871/22872bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 1704 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

12 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -11:15+2310.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#2|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+2515:10+2710m31262.366461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga 16:53+2516:55+252m11375.337458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.9
#4%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 17:55+018:00+65m41412.153432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.2
#5/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 21:30-321:40+010m11596.466539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.8
#6%--%NLDANalgonda 23:20+323:21+51m--1706.248222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34171.5
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 02:55-1403:00+25m--2877.73238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 04:00+504:15+2015m--2909.75926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.9
#9/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:53+809:55+82m--21242.63446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 10:25+1110:45+1420m521259.76311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:43+1711:45+192m--21320.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55216.9
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur 14:40+2014:42+282m121537.76926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.2
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:50+2216:55+275m121684.94625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 17:20+31-221704.1-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.