Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05023/Gorakhpur - Pune Special
     गोरखपुर - पुणे स्पेशल

BAP/Belapur --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 05, 2014 (07:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Belapur and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: -42h -19m    0 halts    Distance: -1523 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:19
Platform# --
     F 
BAP/Belapur 
Arrives @
Platform# --
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

0 halts. -222 intermediate Stations between Belapur and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• -15:00---1-1523.35584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3733.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 15:37-15:39-2m--1-1489.46883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 16:05-16:10-5m11-1459.97391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--1-1399.351104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction 17:35-17:40-5m11-1371.354110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4089.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--1-1282.140123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:05-20:15-10m--1-1253.848124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 21:45-21:55-10m31-1181.847129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1558.6
#9/--/PHNPokhrayan 23:10-23:12-2m--1-1123.387133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#10/--/ORAIOrai 23:45-23:47-2m21-1075.451139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction 02:00-02:10-10m62-961.585259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.4
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:14-03:16-2m32-871.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#13/==/BINABina Junction 04:45-04:50-5m12-808.260413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20138.9
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:10-07:15-5m12-669.429498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 07:28-07:30-2m--2-663.251496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4085.7
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10-09:15-5m12-577.569328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:55-12:00-5m32-394.274309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 13:40-13:50-10m22-270.766209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:12-14:15-3m--2-246.584212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:10-16:30-20m52-86.553582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#21/--/KPGKopargaon 17:18-17:20-2m12-44.245508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:30111.6
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar 19:50-19:52-2m--267.318651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations04:3884.1
#23/==/DDDaund Junction 00:30-01:00-30m23151.443520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:45--23226.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.