Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1424607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684535-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231426-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231426-0

12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Guru ka Langar available at Khandwa staion.: For queries pls...
more...
contact Gurdeep singh mobile no. : 09827074074 and 09406813800; Langar Is also Given at NDLS (New Delhi) Daily
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (05:50PM)
Updated: May 31 2017 (21:23) by Bareilly Ki Barfi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GS3
 23
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -09:30+211-2003.152367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 10:05+1610:07+202m11-1972.761384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction 10:35+2910:37+302m11-1944.372412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.4
#4|--|JJalnaX 12:13+3212:15+362m21-1829.847503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.7
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 13:35+1713:40+205m11-1767.152558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:10111.7
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO↵¶ 15:50-415:55+205m51-1655.584582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 16:43+3316:45+332m--1-1588.182351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0892.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 17:53+3317:55+332m31-1495.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:20+3618:35+3315m61-1471.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:18+3519:20+352m21-1416.746267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:50+320:55+75m21-1347.781309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:10+1623:15+205m11-1164.458328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:50+2700:55+315m22-1072.677498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.9
#14/==/BINABina JunctionX 02:43+2602:48+265m32-933.772413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:40+3603:42+372m32-870.974373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#16/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:55+3905:05+4310m42-780.590259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#17/==/DBADabra 05:42+5905:44+1:022m12-725.268207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:21+1:1006:26+1:095m22-683.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#19/==/MRAMorenaO 06:58+1:1107:00+1:122m2,32-644.458176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 07:28+1:0707:30+1:142m12-617.448177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:35+5408:40+565m42-564.969172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:27+1:0109:30+1:033m22-511.165182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad 11:14+4911:16+502m22-398.142207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 11:46+5211:48+522m22-377.220210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.3
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi 12:10+5612:30+5520m32-369.974216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1389.8
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction 13:43+1:1713:45+1:172m32-280.186235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.2
#27/==/KUNKarnalO 14:09+1:1714:11+1:172m32-245.869252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 14:40+1:1414:42+1:152m12-212.640259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:45+1:1315:50+1:155m72-170.773276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 16:13+1:1616:15+1:162m12-142.766274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction 16:38+1:1516:40+1:142m12-117.382270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#32/==/KNNKhanna 16:53+1:0516:55+1:062m12-99.646269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.6
#33/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 17:50+1:2617:55+1:305m22-57.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 18:22+1:3518:24+1:352m22-21.141244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.1
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction» 18:55+1:2719:00+1:275m120.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#36/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:32+1:1419:34+1:132m1236.255237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 20:20+1:08-2278.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.