Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2303343-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2343130-0


14008/Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1-) 14008/Sadbhavana Express Cancelled On Every Tue & Thu From 05-12-2017 To 13-02-2018( Due To Dense Fog).
Sat Dec 02, 2017 (08:27PM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 18 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  T T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
   W F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

10 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -16:25+0--10.020209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+017:05+02m5112.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#3/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+017:32+02m--138.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+017:49+02m3149.483216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.5
#5/==/AMROAmrohaX 18:42+018:44+02m11122.940216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4630.5
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:30+019:38+08m--1153.446196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5743.8
#7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+020:40+05m11197.245193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#8|--|AOAonla 21:36+021:38+02m21239.351176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5193.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 23:29+023:32+03m11332.875157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10/==/HRIHardoiX 00:22+000:27+05m32395.738 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3295.8
#11/==/AMGAlamnagarXO 02:59+003:00+01m32491.514 NRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X 03:25+003:35+010m32497.448 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5189.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:26+005:28+02m12586.457108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#14/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 05:48+005:50+02m12605.368105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 06:18+006:20+02m32636.97398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#16/==/LBALambhuaX 06:38+006:39+01m12658.88397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4663.8
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:25+007:27+02m12722.63785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:00+009:15+015m52780.32282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#19!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 09:24+009:26+02m12783.66076mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3231.9
#20%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:58+010:00+02m22815.44779mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5039.5
#21!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 10:50+010:55+05m12855.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#22!%%!%YFPYusufpurX 11:13+011:15+02m12874.74274mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia 12:20+012:26+06m--2919.77265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.1
#24!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 12:57+012:59+02m--2956.82561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1129.1
#25!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:10+014:25+015m--2985.95058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3730.6
#26/==/DGADighwara 15:02+015:04+02m221016.52459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5923.5
#27/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 16:03+016:05+02m2,421040.13256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#28/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:15+016:20+05m321045.43855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2553.8
#29/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+018:15+030m121099.26857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.6
#30|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:52+018:54+02m--21140.84459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.9
#31|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+019:30+05m--21163.76869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.3
#32%--%BGUBairgania 19:56+019:58+02m121193.12677mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0253.3
#33%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 22:00+0---21246.3-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.