Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved;
Entry# 2233877-0

53030/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
ভাগলপুর - আজিমগঞ্জ প‍্যাসেঞ্জার     भागलपुर - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

ACLE/Azimganj City --> AZ/Azimganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 51m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 23, 2016 (08:11PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:39) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:08 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ACLE/Azimganj City 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AZ/Azimganj Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Azimganj City and Azimganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction -04:45+17--1-222.75050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#2!%%!%SBOSabaur 04:54+2204:55+241m11-215.23341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#3!%%!%LMMLailakh MamalkhaX 05:07+2505:08+281m--1-208.62835mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#4!%%!%GGAGhoga 05:21+2605:22+381m--1-202.44741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5!%%!%EKCEkchari 05:29+4005:30+421m11-196.94235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 05:36+4605:37+531m11-192.72244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#7!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila 05:59+4406:00+501m--1-184.72657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#8!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 06:08+5106:09+551m--1-181.22947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#9!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang 06:15+5506:16+551m--1-178.35240mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 06:23+1:0006:24+1:011m--1-172.34353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11%==%AMPLAmmapali 06:30+1:0106:31+1:011m--1-168.15040mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#12%==%MZCMirza CheukiX 06:36+1:0406:37+1:041m31-163.94539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 06:45+1:0406:46+1:061m21-157.81235mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:449.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganjX 07:30+3507:40+3510m11-148.84740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#15%==%SLJSakrigali 07:50+3807:51+381m--1-141.04145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#16%==%MJPMaharajpur 08:00+4008:01+411m--1-134.94834mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#17%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 08:10+4308:11+431m--1-127.74739mERDist ; Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18%==%TLJTaljhari 08:20+4308:21+441m--1-120.74838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#19%==%KXEKalian Chak 08:27+4508:28+451m--1-115.94845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 08:34+4608:35+471m21-111.14438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#21%==%DDXDhamdhamia 08:42+4708:43+471m--1-105.94437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#22%==%BKLEBakudi 08:48+4908:49+501m--1-102.21154mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:417.8
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 09:30+2009:40+2510m21-94.43636mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#24%==%BDAGBonidanga 09:49+2909:50+321m--1-89.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#25%==%BDBSBindubasiniX 09:57+3209:58+321m--1-84.73428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#26%==%TDLETildanga 10:04+3210:05+331m--1-81.44729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#27!%%!%SXPSankoparaX 10:21+4310:22+431m11-68.84428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#28!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 10:29+4610:30+511m--1-63.76825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.8
#29!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur 10:36+5110:37+511m11-56.92127mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#30!%%!%NILENimtita 10:46+5110:47+521m--1-53.82928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#31!%%!%SPLESujnipara 11:01+4811:02+511m--1-47.14326mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#32!%%!%AHNAhiran 11:11+5111:12+511m11-40.66824mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#33!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 11:18+5011:19+501m21-33.84130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#34!%%!%GALEGankar 11:29+4911:30+511m--1-26.95831mERGankar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#35!%%!%MGLEManigram 11:38+5111:39+511m--1-19.25940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#36%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha 11:44+5111:45+511m--1-14.34332mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#37%==%MPLEMahipal 11:50+5111:51+511m--1-10.72826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#38%==%MPLRMahipal RoadX 11:55+5611:56+511m--1-8.85429mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#39%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt 12:01+5112:02+511m--1-4.35224mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#40%==%ACLEAzimganj City» 12:07+5112:08+511m110.0225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:471.3
#41%==%AZAzimganj Junction• 12:55+36---11.3-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.