Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08295/Bilaspur - Gaya Holi Special
     बिलासपुर - गया होली विशेष

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
08295 बिलासपुर-गया होली स्पेशल बिलासपुर से दिनांक 11 मार्च शनिवार तथा गया-बिलासपुर होली स्पेशल गया से 13 मार्च सोमवार को छुटेगी इस ट्रेन में 2 एस.एल.आर/एसएलआरडी...
more...
और 15 स्लीपर श्रेणी सहित कुल 17 कोच होंगे
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (03:35PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BSP to MMR-BIA WAG-7/ET WAP-4; MMR to PUNE-PUNE WDM-3A by Chetan Neware
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Mar 11, 2017fromBSP/Bilaspur Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 12, 2017atGAYA/Gaya Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Gaya Junction is 273 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1057 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 1
      S
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -19:00-110.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction 19:43-19:45-2m--152.685 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.8
#3/==/RIGRaigarh 20:41-20:43-2m--1132.369 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5260.1
#4/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 21:35-21:37-2m--1192.425209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#5/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--1204.181236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.1
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction 23:25-23:30-5m--1305.276198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20100.9
#7/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:50-00:55-5m--2406.168234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction 01:50-02:15-25m22468.542164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5034.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 03:05-03:07-2m--2503.468188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4854.1
#10/==/PRRPurulia Junction 03:55-03:57-2m--2557.446239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5139.1
#11/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:48-04:50-2m--2596.515172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations02:3037.1
#12/--/ASNAsansol Junction 07:20-07:45-25m--2633.639114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3925.2
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 08:24-08:26-2m32658.875182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 09:11-09:13-2m--2715.251 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 09:47-09:49-2m--2744.265270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.3
#16/==/JAJJhajha 10:30-10:35-5m--2788.558142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5553.2
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction 11:30-11:32-2m--2841.84354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.2
#18/==/MKAMokama 12:20-12:22-2m--2875.95048mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5343.8
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:15-13:17-2m--2919.84453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:05-14:07-2m--2955.32658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:30-14:40-10m--2965.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1044.9
#22/==/JHDJehanabad 15:50-15:52-2m--21010.05966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4847.4
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 16:40----21057.4-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.