Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 00:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332781-0

12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.2/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raigarh and Howrah Junction is 128 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 2m    9 halts    Distance: 713 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:23
Platform# 1
    TF 
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# 19
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -20:35-31-1367.1572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:15-21:18-3m41-1332.47410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 22:13-22:18-5m--1-1265.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:58-23:00-2m--1-1250.863589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 23:48-23:50-2m21-1200.181564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:00-03:10-10m32-943.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:55-05:00-5m22-804.336284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:10-07:15-5m22-725.449336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50-11:05-15m62-551.481315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:41-12:43-2m42-421.286318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.4
#11/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:56-13:58-2m12-316.735314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.4
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50-14:55-5m22-286.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:30-15:40-10m52-243.260296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:30-17:45-15m12-132.383272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#15/==/RIGRaigarh» 19:21-19:23-2m120.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.7
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:55-21:00-5m2271.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.1
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction 22:25-22:40-15m42172.967198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:10-00:15-5m23273.965234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.1
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:03-02:08-5m33390.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.3
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--3429.384192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 03:43-03:45-2m23482.36689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 05:18-05:20-2m23584.91852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4312.9
#23%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 06:03-06:05-2m63597.86842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:40-07:42-2m43705.3106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:25--193712.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.