Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:08:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855186-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332781-0

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমরস্তা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.2/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 PC
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 130 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 2080 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
   WT  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 19
     FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

23 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -20:35+0310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 21:15+1921:18+243m4135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 22:13+5022:18+455m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:58+3223:00+392m--1116.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 23:48+3923:50+402m21167.381564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:00+5003:10+5210m32424.479209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:55+1:0905:00+1:095m22563.436284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:10+907:15+105m22642.449336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50+111:05+415m62816.381315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:41+2012:43+212m42946.586318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.3
#11/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:56+3313:58+332m121050.935314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50+1414:55+155m221081.474300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:30+2215:40+2310m521124.560296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:30+2017:45+1815m121235.483272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#15/==/RIGRaigarh 19:21+4419:23+442m121367.747218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.7
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:55+2321:00+255m221439.471236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.1
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction 22:25+3522:40+3315m421540.667198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30100.9
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:10+2200:15+255m231641.565234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.2
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:03+3402:08+355m331757.645239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.3
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:00+3503:05+385m--31796.984192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 03:43+4103:45+412m231849.96689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 05:18+2205:20+232m231952.41852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#23%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 06:03+1506:05+182m631965.46842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 07:40+007:42+02m432072.9106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 08:25+14-1932080.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.