Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31152/Barddhaman - Sealdah Local
বর্দ্ধমান - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बर्द्धमान - सियालदह लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> AGP/Agarpara

Refresh Live Status (23h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:27PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:35) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Agarpara.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    29 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 17:08 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGP/Agarpara 

29 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Agarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -14:40+2310.08336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 14:45+614:46+61m--16.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 14:50+814:51+81m--111.511029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 14:53+1114:54+121m--115.27928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 14:57+1214:58+121m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 15:01+1215:02+121m--122.28624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 15:04+1315:05+131m--125.18925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 15:07+1315:08+131m--128.18322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 15:11+1315:12+131m--132.29522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 15:15+1415:16+151m--137.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 15:18+1515:19+151m--139.55719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 15:21+1515:22+151m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 15:25+1715:26+171m--146.28220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 15:30+1715:31+171m--151.610317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 15:34+1815:35+181m--156.87514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 15:38+1815:39+181m--160.52115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 15:49+1115:50+111m--163.91516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 16:04+516:07+53m4167.51714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#19/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 16:20+116:21+31m--171.32415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#20/==/GFAEGarifa 16:25+316:26+31m--172.92515mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#21/==/NHNaihati Junction 16:33+216:35+32m4175.85416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#22/==/KNRKankinara 16:38+316:39+31m2178.45813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/JGDLJagadal 16:41+316:42+31m--180.49014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:44+216:45+21m4183.46315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/IPIchhapur 16:48+316:49+31m--186.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/PTFPalta 16:51+316:52+31m--188.65112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#27/==/BPBarrackpore 16:55+316:56+31m4191.16312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#28/==/TGHTitagarh 16:58+316:59+31m--193.25510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/KDHKhardaha 17:01+317:02+31m--195.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#30/==/SEPSodpur 17:05+317:06+31m--198.0547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#31/==/AGPAgarpara• 17:08+317:09+31m--199.87210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#32/==/BLHBelgharia 17:11+317:12+31m21102.23910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#33/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:19+217:20+21m--1106.8659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#34/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:23+217:24+21m31110.0138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#35/==/SDAHSealdah 17:40+2---1113.6-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.