Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36811/Howrah Barddhaman Jn Chord Local
হাওড়া বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া কর্ড)     हावड़ा बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया कॉर्ड)

SKG/Saktigarh --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (03:38PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:19) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saktigarh and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKG/Saktigarh 
Arrives @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Saktigarh and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -03:55+0--1-82.93510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 04:03+304:04+31m51-78.2509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 04:06+304:07+31m51-76.6548mERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#4/==/BZLBelanagar 04:12+404:13+41m--1-72.1569mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 04:17+304:18+31m21-68.3697mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#6/==/GBRAGobra 04:20-04:21-1m--1-66.0666mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/JOXJanai Road 04:24+404:25+41m--1-62.71168mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/BPAEBegampur 04:26-04:27-1m--1-60.87511mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#9/==/BRPABaruipara 04:30+504:31+51m--1-57.09512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#10/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 04:33-04:34-1m--1-53.86115mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/BLAEBalarambati 04:36-04:37-1m--1-51.85116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/KQUKamarkundu 04:39+604:40+61m--1-50.14314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.9
#13/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 04:44-04:45-1m--1-47.28811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#14/==/CDAEChandanpur 04:48+704:49+71m--1-42.85115mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 04:54-04:55-1m--1-38.511813mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#16/==/BMAEBelmuri 04:56+804:57+81m--1-36.56615mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#17/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 04:59-05:00-1m--1-34.38314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#18/==/SHBCSibaichandi 05:02-05:03-1m--1-31.65816mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19/==/HIHHajigarh 05:07-05:08-1m--1-27.76620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/GRAEGurap 05:10+1005:11+101m--1-25.57320mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#21/==/JPQJhapandanga 05:15-05:16-1m--1-20.66121mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/JRAEJaugram 05:18+905:19+91m--1-18.65123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#23/==/NBAENabagram 05:24-05:25-1m--1-14.49222mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#24/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 05:27+905:28+91m--1-11.36124mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#25/==/CHCChanchai 05:31-05:32-1m--1-8.28925mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/PRAEPallaroad 05:34+1005:35+101m--1-5.37930mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#27/==/SKGSaktigarh» 05:39+1205:40+121m--10.09329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#28/==/GRPGangpur 05:43+1105:44+111m--14.72631mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:166.9
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 06:00+0---111.5-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.