Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:19:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:19:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37816/Barddhaman -Howrah Local (via Main)
বর্দ্ধমান -হাওড়া লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     बर्द्धमान -हावड़ा लोकल (वाया मेन)

BDC/Bandel Junction --> BBAE/Baidyabati

Refresh Live Status (3h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:08) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    5 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:21 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:05+131-67.56937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:11+305:12+31m--1-60.67031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:16+405:17+41m--1-56.011029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 05:19+605:20+61m--1-52.37928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 05:23+605:24+61m--1-48.46130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 05:27-05:28-1m--1-45.38624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 05:30+605:31+61m--1-42.48925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 05:33-05:34-1m--1-39.58322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 05:37+805:38+81m--1-35.39522mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 05:41+905:42+91m--1-30.67521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 05:44-05:45-1m--1-28.15719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 05:47+905:48+91m--1-26.29620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 05:51+1005:52+101m--1-21.48220mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 05:56+1005:57+101m--1-15.910317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 06:00+1106:01+111m--1-10.87514mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 06:04+1106:05+111m--1-7.010315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 06:07+1206:08+121m--1-3.61816mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction» 06:20+606:21+81m--10.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly 06:23-06:24-1m--12.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 06:26-06:27-1m--13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 06:29+906:30+91m--16.814316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 06:31-06:32-1m--19.16713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 06:34+1006:35+101m--111.37514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati• 06:38-06:39-1m--115.114513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:40+1106:41+111m--117.54912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:44+1106:45+111m--119.99611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#27/==/RISRishra 06:47-06:48-1m--123.28811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 06:50+1206:51+121m--126.1549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 06:53-06:54-1m--127.91089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 06:55-06:56-1m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally 06:57-06:58-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur 07:00+1207:01+121m--133.1508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah 07:03+1207:04+121m--134.7129mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 07:28-1---139.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.