Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Main)
হাওড়া-বর্দ্ধমান লোকাল (ভায়া মেন)     हावड़ा-बर्द्धमान लोकल (वाया मेन)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SLG/Simlagarh

Refresh Live Status (10h 3m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (19:18) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SLG/Simlagarh 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Simlagarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:20+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 06:28+406:29+41m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 06:31+406:32+51m--16.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 06:34+506:35+51m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 06:37+406:38+41m--19.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 06:39+406:40+41m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 06:42+406:43+41m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 06:45+406:46+41m--116.39711mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:48+506:49+51m--119.54911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:52+506:53+51m--121.914512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 06:54+506:55+51m--124.37513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 06:58+606:59+61m--128.113314mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 07:00+607:01+61m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 07:03+607:04+61m--132.79016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 07:06+607:07+61m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 07:09+607:10+61m--137.51714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:17+507:18+71m--139.47214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 07:21+907:22+91m--143.06916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/MUGMagra 07:25+907:26+91m--146.511215mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#20/==/TLOTalandu 07:28+1007:29+101m--150.27714mERDist - Hooghly 712148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#21/==/KHNKhanyan 07:33+1007:34+101m--155.36617mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#22/==/PDAPundooah 07:39+1007:40+151m--160.81920mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#23/==/SLGSimlagarh• 07:55+907:56+91m--165.611320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/BCGMBainchigram 07:57+907:58+91m--167.57519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#25/==/BOIBainchi 08:00+908:01+101m--170.07221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#26/==/DBPDebipur 08:05+1008:06+101m--174.812422mERDist ;- barddhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#27/==/BGFBagila 08:08+1008:09+101m--178.96022mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/MYMMemari 08:12+1008:13+101m--181.98625mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#29/==/NMFNimo 08:15+1008:16+101m--184.79224mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#30/==/RSLRRasulpur 08:18+1008:19+101m--187.85930mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#31/==/PLAEPalsit 08:23+1008:24+101m--191.85528mERDist- Bardhaman Pin - 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#32/==/SKGSaktigarh 08:28+908:29+91m--195.49329mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#33/==/GRPGangpur 08:32+908:33+91m--1100.12931mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 08:47+3---1106.9-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.