Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31330/Kalyani Simanta-Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल

KLYM/Kalyani Simanta --> JGDL/Jagadal

Refresh Live Status (15h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:54) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:32 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Arrives @ 18:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kalyani Simanta and Jagadal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLYMKalyani Simanta» -17:32+1110.04012mERKalyani PH:033-25828778, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/--/KLYGKalyani Ghoshpara 17:34+017:35+01m111.35612mERKalyani PH:033-25809747, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/--/KLYSKalyani Silpanchal 17:37-17:38-1m113.23013mERKalyani Ph:033-25809887, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#4/--/KYIKalyani 17:41+217:42+41m--14.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:47+117:48+11m217.56416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/HLRHalisahar 17:51+417:52+41m--110.73616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#7/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:59+618:00+71m--114.95416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#8/==/KNRKankinara 18:03+018:04+01m2117.55813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/JGDLJagadal• 18:06+018:07+01m--119.59014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/SNRShyamnagar 18:09+218:10+21m--122.56315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/IPIchhapur 18:13+1418:14+141m--125.66111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PTFPalta 18:16-18:17-1m--127.75112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/BPBarrackpore 18:20+718:21+71m--130.26312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/TGHTitagarh 18:23-18:24-1m--132.35510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KDHKhardaha 18:26-18:27-1m--134.15910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/SEPSodpur 18:30+018:31+01m--137.1547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/AGPAgarpara 18:33+018:34+01m--138.97210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#18/==/BLHBelgharia 18:36-18:37-1m--141.35510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#19/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 18:42+018:43+01m--145.8659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 18:46+018:47+01m3149.1148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah 19:02+2---152.7-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.