Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37317/Howrah Tarakeshwar Local
হাওড়া তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा तारकेश्वर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BEQ/Belur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (17:35) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Belur.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BEQ/Belur 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:05+2--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 09:12+609:13+61m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur• 09:15+609:16+61m--16.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 09:18+609:19+61m--18.4278mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 09:22+609:23+61m--19.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 09:24+609:25+61m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 09:27+509:28+51m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 09:30+509:31+51m--116.34811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 09:35+609:36+61m--119.53711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 09:40+609:41+61m--121.95712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara 09:47+709:48+71m--127.66214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur 09:50+709:51+71m--129.67214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#13/==/SIUSingur 09:54+709:55+71m--133.28016mERSingur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 09:57+709:58+71m--135.98313mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NKLNalikul 10:01+710:02+71m--140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 10:05+710:06+71m--143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#17/==/HPLHaripal 10:07+710:08+71m--145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KKAEKaikala 10:11+710:12+71m--147.87914mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 10:14+810:15+81m--150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/LOKLoknath 10:18+810:19+81m--154.81117mER712403, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar 10:32+2---157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.