Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31818/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Stop at all station between Naihati & Sealdah on Sunday
Sat Feb 16, 2013 (09:45AM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:40) by Sandip Madhu~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:08 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 09:22 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -07:04+0--1-96.110117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali 07:07+007:08+01m--1-91.07413mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#3/==/BDZBadkulla 07:12+407:13+41m--1-86.010616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur 07:16+407:17+41m--1-80.88215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar 07:19+607:20+61m--1-78.07916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:23+707:24+71m11-74.01912mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction 07:37+307:38+31m--1-69.98613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga 07:42+407:43+41m--1-64.18715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha 07:47+707:48+71m21-58.36613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/PXRPalpara 07:50+707:51+71m--1-56.17014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/SMXSimurali 07:53+707:54+71m--1-53.88818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#12/==/MPJMadanpur 07:57+707:58+71m--1-49.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13/==/KYIKalyani 08:02+908:03+91m21-44.48413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara 08:05+908:06+91m21-41.64816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/HLRHalisahar 08:10+708:11+71m--1-38.45016mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction 08:16+908:17+91m41-34.35416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/KNRKankinara 08:20+1008:21+101m2,31-31.67413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 08:25+908:26+91m21-26.66315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19/==/IPIchhapur 08:29+1008:30+101m21-23.52511mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 08:41+908:42+81m--1-18.95912mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#21/==/KDHKhardaha 08:46+1008:47+101m--1-15.04310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#22/==/BLHBelgharia 08:57+708:58+71m--1-7.85510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 09:03+709:04+71m21-3.3659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road» 09:07+709:08+71m310.0158mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:143.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah• 09:22+2---13.6-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.