Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 14:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 14:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31801/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লেডিস স্পেশাল লোকাল     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी लेडीज स्पेशल लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> CDH/Chakdaha

Refresh Live Status (6h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:09PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Chakdaha.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    20 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -17:05+1--10.0319mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 17:12+417:13+41m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 17:17+317:18+31m116.8689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 17:22+417:23+41m1111.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 17:25+417:26+41m--113.85410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 17:28+417:29+41m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 17:32+417:33+41m1118.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 17:35+417:36+41m--120.41810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 17:43+517:44+51m--122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 17:46+517:47+51m1125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 17:49+517:50+51m1127.04811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 17:54+217:55+21m--130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 17:58+517:59+51m1133.23914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 18:02+418:03+31m1135.12713mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:062.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 18:09+518:10+51m3137.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 18:13+518:14+51m--142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:17+518:18+51m1145.25616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani 18:21+718:22+61m1148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 18:26+618:27+61m--153.06613mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#20/==/SMXSimurali 18:31+618:32+61m--157.37018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PXRPalpara 18:34+618:35+61m--159.76614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/CDHChakdaha• 18:37+718:38+71m1161.93513mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 18:48+318:49+31m--167.75715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 18:55+518:56+51m--173.44213mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 19:02+819:03+81m1177.67912mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/BIJBirnagar 19:06+819:07+81m--181.68216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur 19:09+919:10+91m--184.37915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla 19:14+1319:15+131m--189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 19:29+9---199.6-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.