Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12713/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12713 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Sathavahana Express is permanently augmented with one Second Sitting coach from 19th November, 2017
Mon Nov 20, 2017 (06:35PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 PC
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 111 km/hr between MDR/Madhira and KMT/Khammam
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -06:25+061-218.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.5
#2/==/MDRMadhiraX 07:11+2707:12+271m21-162.510361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2644.8
#3/==/KMTKhammam 07:38+3507:40+342m21-117.757118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#4/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 08:04+3008:05+311m11-94.898154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1524.6
#5/==/MABDMahbubabadX 08:20+4108:22+402m21-70.360198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#6/==/KDMKesamudram 08:37+3908:38+401m21-55.368223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4045.1
#7/==/WLWarangalX 09:18+3909:20+392m31-10.247271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction»X 09:33+4609:35+462m310.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:20131.7
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 11:55+23-61131.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.