Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38404⇒38402/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> BVA/Bauria

Refresh Live Status (6h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:43) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Bauria.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    13 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 04:02 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Bauria

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction» -03:05+1--10.0499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 03:09-03:10-1m--13.3764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 03:13+203:14+21m--17.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 03:17-03:18-1m--19.3576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 03:21+203:22+21m--112.1669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 03:25+803:26+81m--115.56310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 03:30+303:31+31m--119.79310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 03:33-03:34-1m--122.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 03:37+403:38+41m--125.4808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 03:42-03:43-1m--130.8677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 03:46+403:47+41m--134.2856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#12/==/ULBUluberia 03:50+503:51+51m5138.4469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:54+203:55+21m--140.7536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/CGAChengel 03:58+703:59+71m--143.3618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria• 04:02+404:03+41m--146.4766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 04:06+304:07+31m--150.2506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 04:10-04:11-1m--152.7577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/SELSankrail 04:13+404:14+41m--154.6548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 04:18+504:19+51m--158.2487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:25+104:26+11m5163.0436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 04:28+004:29+01m1164.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 04:31-04:32-1m--166.0337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 04:35+004:36+01m--167.7109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:52-2---170.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.