Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

34614/Sealdah-Baruipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-बारुईपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BRP/Baruipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
__
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (01:03PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (11:10) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    9 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:02 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:44 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRP/Baruipur Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -06:02+1--10.0469mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.3
#2/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 06:09+606:10+51m215.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#3/==/DHKDhakuria 06:11+1106:12+111m216.5469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/JDPJadabpur 06:14+706:15+71m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#5/==/BGJTBaghajatin 06:16+706:17+71m--19.9796mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#6/==/GIAGaria 06:19+1106:20+111m--112.6589mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 06:22+1106:23+111m--114.5534mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction 06:25+1406:26+131m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 06:29+1306:30+131m--119.7227mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#10/==/MAKMallikpur 06:35+1006:36+101m2121.5267mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction• 06:44+3-2125.0-9mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.