Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34644/Sealdah-Baruipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-बरुईपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> MAK/Mallikpur

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (13:03) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Mallikpur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:18 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:52
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mallikpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -19:18+2--10.0459mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 19:22+2219:23+221m213.0357mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 19:27+819:28+81m215.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/DHKDhakuria 19:29+019:30+01m216.5469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/JDPJadabpur 19:32+019:33+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBaghajatin 19:34+019:35+01m--19.9396mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#7/==/GIAGaria 19:39+019:40+01m--112.51159mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 19:41-19:42-1m--114.5354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction 19:45+1419:46+141m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 19:49+019:50+01m--119.6557mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/MAKMallikpur• 19:52-19:53-1m2121.5237mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 20:02+2-3125.0-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.