Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1169672-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2294579-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2350283-0

19018⇒19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train no.19218 Jamnagar - Bandra saurashtra janta exp of 15/07/2017 is Rescheduled to Depart 3 Hrs & 5 mins late From Jamnagar At 17:00...
more...
hrs Due to Late running of Its Pairing Rake 19217.; 2)1st General Coach is only for ladies
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (03:22PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 482 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and DRD/Dahanu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar -13:55+531-331.25112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#2|--|HAPAHapa 14:05+1214:07+132m11-322.76715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari 14:53+1614:55+152m11-271.54570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3324.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 15:28+1215:33+155m11-246.772127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 16:08+2716:10+282m21-204.944 WRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#6!==!DLDaladi 16:27+2516:29+242m11-192.571 WRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#7!==!THANThan JunctionX 16:41+2716:43+282m11-178.365 WRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road 17:07+2817:09+272m11-152.472107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 17:27+2917:29+292m11-130.670 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar 17:47+3217:49+312m21-109.64442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction 18:49+1618:51+182m21-65.27429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3036.9
#12|==|SAUSanand 19:21+1819:23+182m21-28.33642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.3
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X 20:10+1120:30+1320m610.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.4
#14/==/MANManinagar 20:39+020:41+02m213.45350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 21:09+2021:11+212m2128.27535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:25+2621:27+262m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction 21:42+2921:44+292m1164.53845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.5
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:40+2322:44+264m11100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#19/==/PLJPalejX 23:14+3723:16+362m21145.18128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 23:35+3423:37+332m41170.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 23:46+3423:48+332m21179.98519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionO 00:01+4200:03+412m22198.34028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#23/==/STSuratX 00:50+2200:55+235m2,32229.78518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#24/==/NVSNavsariX 01:16+2501:18+262m22259.48414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 01:33+2801:35+302m22280.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#26/==/BLValsadX 01:55+3001:57+342m32298.56312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX 02:22+3502:24+402m22324.75527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road 03:17+2703:19+272m22373.27912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar 03:44+2903:46+302m22406.25819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.1
#30/==/VRVirar 04:18+2404:20+242m42437.4609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2625.9
#31/==/BVIBorivali 04:46+2404:48+262m5,62463.23518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX 05:09+1805:11+192m92475.61314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 05:40+12-32481.6-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.