Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493628-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1663742-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360079-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360079-0

22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity (Dadadham) Express (Via Itarsi)
भुसावळ - नागपूर इंटरसिटी (दादाधाम) एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्गे)     भुसावल - नागपुर इंटरसिटी (दादाधाम) एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental Stoppage of Train No. 22111/12 Bhusaval-Nagpur-Bhusaval Exp at Timarni Stn from 26.03.17 for 6 months
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (07:18PM)
Updated: Mar 24 2017 (02:52) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Independent Rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction is 214 km (35%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
S  W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
S  W F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

18 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction» -05:35+3810.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#2/==/BAUBurhanpurX 06:18+906:20+92m2154.588267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#3/==/NPNRNepanagarO 06:38+1206:40+132m1180.857289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.7
#4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 07:25+607:30+75m21123.685309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#5/==/CAERChhanera 08:02+1508:04+152m11168.980283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#6/==/KKNKhirkiya 08:27+1408:29+182m21199.676281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#7/==/HDHardaX 08:54+1808:56+182m21231.177289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#8/==/TBNTimarniX 09:07+2109:08+221m31245.289308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.2
#9/==/BPFBanapuraX 09:27+2309:29+242m21273.425315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2133.4
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:50-911:05+1015m61306.860328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.7
#11/==/BBTRBarbatpur 12:04+412:05+81m21365.5116394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.6
#12/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 12:11+1312:13+142m21377.161407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#13/==/BZUBetulX 12:49+2212:51+232m11413.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction 13:15+1913:17+192m21436.987733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#15/==/MTYMultaiX 13:33+2213:35+292m21460.064761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.6
#16/==/PARPandhurnaX 14:13+3714:15+382m11500.684478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 14:28+4614:30+472m31518.966411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/KATLKatol 14:53+4714:55+472m11544.179421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2836.8
#19/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX 15:23+4915:25+482m11580.932338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.2
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 16:10+12-61605.1-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.