Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07130/Ajmer - Kacheguda SpecialFare Urs Special
అజ్మీర్ - కాచిగూడ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     अजमेर - काचिगुड़ा उर्स स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed May 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 16, 2015 (10:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 74 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 1704 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# --
   W   
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
     F 
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

31 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:25---10.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad 19:49-19:51-2m--123.178428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar 20:23-20:25-2m--164.962403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara 21:30-21:33-3m--1131.937426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2754.2
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 23:00-23:10-10m--1186.156403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0055.8
#6|--|NMHNimach 00:10-00:12-2m--2241.961490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7|--|MDSMandsor 01:00-01:02-2m--2291.025436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:2886.9
#8|--|RTMRatlam Junction 04:30-04:50-20m--2377.838495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.4
#9/==/NADNagda Junction 05:55-05:57-2m--2419.253469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0355.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 07:00-07:10-10m--2474.771493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction 07:45-07:47-2m--2515.986513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 08:30-08:32-2m--2577.966455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#13/==/SEHSehore 09:10-09:12-2m--2619.635502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.3
#14/==/BIHBairagarh 10:00-10:02-2m--2647.922524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:30-10:40-10m--2658.248498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 12:35-12:40-5m--2750.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.3
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 15:00-15:05-5m--2933.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:58-16:00-2m--21002.375267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#19/==/MKUMalkapur 17:18-17:20-2m--21099.895251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon 17:53-17:55-2m--21151.832281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.1
#21/==/AKAkola Junction 19:05-19:10-5m321188.958284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2279.1
#22|--|WHMWashim 20:32-20:33-1m--21268.170555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#23|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 21:14-21:15-1m--21316.034466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:4358.1
#24|--|BMFBasmat 22:58-23:00-2m--21374.245391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#25|--|PAUPurna Junction 23:30-23:55-25m--21396.546384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.4
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 00:35-00:50-15m--31427.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 01:23-01:25-2m--31449.466378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4549.2
#28|--|DABDharmabad 02:10-02:22-12m--31498.544355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5339.2
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 03:15-03:20-5m--31537.769385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#30|--|KMCKamareddi 04:05-04:07-2m--31589.745524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4881.1
#31|--|MEDMedchal 05:55-05:56-1m--31670.821601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0924.1
#32/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 07:05-07:06-1m--31694.922534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:248.7
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 07:30----31703.6-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.