Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1533006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1546333-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893602-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104278-1

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T.) Garib Rath Express
بھاگلپور آنند ویھار گریب رتھ     भागलपुर - आनंद विहार (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:51AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (20:58) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - average (35)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (32)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 36m    18 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 3h 58m late)
Platform# 1,4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:06 +1 night (Avg 5h 22m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -13:30+3:581,410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX 13:50+4:1913:51+4:201m2124.25144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:25+4:2214:40+4:2215m1,3153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59+4:2215:00+4:231m2175.12152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#5%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+3:5316:25+3:5720m2198.24854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:31120.5
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:56+3:3418:58+3:382m31218.72255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:05+3:4719:15+3:4810m4,61221.33457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.7
#8/==/DNRDanapurO 19:32+3:3419:34+3:362m31231.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#9/==/BTABihtaO 19:44+4:0019:46+4:002m--1248.34363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 20:17+3:5220:19+3:542m21270.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#11/==/BEABihiya 20:33+3:5820:35+3:582m--1291.78867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#12/==/DUREDumraonX 20:56+3:5820:58+3:582m--1322.55270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#13/==/BXRBuxarX 21:17+3:5421:19+3:552m21338.87567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 21:48+3:5121:50+3:512m--1375.05872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:50+3:3923:00+3:4110m61432.78384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 23:51+4:0623:53+4:072m31503.38486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.2
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 00:52+4:0600:55+4:103m22585.597100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central 02:55+4:3603:00+4:435m1,22779.8101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:17231.2
#19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 05:17+4:5905:19+5:042m221011.0100167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4778.3
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•O 06:06+5:2206:08+5:222m421089.354191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.5
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 08:20+5:08-1,321207.8-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.